Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kazan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kazan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kazan with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 2,9241,817
Zell Am SeeAustria 2,6501,647
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 1,576979
Ze DocaBrazil 10,6466,615
ZhengzhouChina 5,3273,310
ZhijiangChina 5,6893,535
ZagrebCroatia 2,5511,585
ZugspitzeGermany 2,7571,713
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 2,9051,805
ZahedanIran 3,0641,904
ZanjanIran 2,1201,317
ZacatecasMexico 10,8856,764
Zamiin-UudMongolia 4,5282,813
ZinderNiger 5,7933,600
ZhobPakistan 3,1401,951
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 8,3045,160
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 8,3065,161
ZamoscPoland 1,8071,123
Zielona GoraPoland 2,2271,384
ZigalovoRussia 3,4492,143
ZiganskRussia 3,8832,413
ZyryankaRussia 5,0093,112
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 3,8992,423
ZurichSwitzerland 2,9111,809
ZanzibarTanzania 6,9504,319
ZonguldakTurkey 2,0291,261
ZaporizhiaUkraine 1,312815
ZitomirUkraine 1,494928
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,365848
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,306811
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,5425,929
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,3715,202
ZambeziZambia 8,0795,020


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -