Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kazan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kazan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kazan with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 1,7601,094
YardmiliAzerbaijan 1,8741,164
YevlaxAzerbaijan 1,6881,049
YaoundeCameroon 6,6744,147
YokoCameroon 6,4614,015
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,3944,595
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,7954,223
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,8334,868
YanjiChina 5,6513,511
YichangChina 5,5123,425
YinchuanChina 4,5642,836
YiningChina 2,6171,626
YariguiesColombia 11,3127,030
YamasaDominican Republic 9,9716,196
YasicaDominican Republic 9,9186,163
YazdIran 2,6801,666
YakushimaJapan 6,7444,191
YamagataJapan 6,6504,132
YamaguchiJapan 6,4724,022
YokkaichiJapan 6,7124,171
YokohamaJapan 6,8494,256
YonagoJapan 6,4784,026
YonagunijimaJapan 6,7804,213
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 9,0665,634
YeMyanmar 6,0963,788
YolaNigeria 6,0823,779
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 6,1983,852
YurimaguasPeru 12,6887,885
YekaterinburgRussia 715444
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 6,0613,766
YerbentTurkmenistan 1,9541,214
Yakima, WaUsa 8,5995,343
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,1754,459
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,6595,381
York, PaUsa 8,2235,110
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,2405,121
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,0676,256


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -