Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kazan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kazan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kazan with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,6578,487
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,7495,437
WilliamtownAustralia 13,7268,530
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,1687,562
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,3357,044
WoomeraAustralia 12,6817,880
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,7476,678
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,5964,099
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,0124,979
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,1314,431
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,0584,386
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,9114,916
Windsor, OnCanada 8,2235,110
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,8634,886
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,8134,855
WillemstadCuraçao 10,5506,556
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,1546,931
WajimaJapan 6,5244,054
WakamatsuJapan 6,6914,158
WakayamaJapan 6,6884,156
WakkanaiJapan 6,1313,810
WajirKenya 6,0603,766
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 9,3405,804
WindhoekNamibia 9,2215,730
WaihiNew Zealand 15,5949,690
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 15,7849,808
WaimanaNew Zealand 15,7319,775
WaimateNew Zealand 15,8379,841
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 15,7309,775
WaingawaNew Zealand 15,8549,852
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 15,8479,848
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 15,7039,758
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 15,7449,784
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 15,3139,516
WaipukurauNew Zealand 15,8389,842
WairakeiNew Zealand 15,7069,760
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 15,7289,773
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 15,8179,829
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 15,7979,816
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 15,5159,641
WallacevilleNew Zealand 15,8319,837
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 15,7409,781
WellingtonNew Zealand 15,8249,833
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 15,8289,835
Westport AeroNew Zealand 15,6599,730
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 15,5309,651
WhatawhataNew Zealand 15,5809,681
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 15,4699,613
WinchmoreNew Zealand 15,8209,831
WintonNew Zealand 15,7679,798
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 15,4559,604
WarsawPoland 1,8761,166
WroclawPoland 2,1801,355
WonsanSouth Korea 5,8183,615
Wad MedaniSudan 4,7902,977
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,0512,517
WauSudan 5,6583,516
WaddingtonUk 3,1571,962
Waco, TxUsa 9,7926,085
Wake IslandUsa 9,8306,108
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,0855,645
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,6905,400
Walhalla, ScUsa 8,9825,582
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,6385,368
Walnut, IlUsa 8,4885,274
Warren, OhUsa 8,2795,145
Warren, PaUsa 8,1045,036
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,8295,486
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 8,3375,180
Washington, IaUsa 8,6535,377
Washington, InUsa 8,6975,404
Water Valley, MsUsa 9,3135,787
Watertown, NyUsa 7,7934,843
Watertown, SdUsa 8,3745,204
Watertown, WiUsa 8,3545,191
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,3385,182
Waverly, OhUsa 8,5545,315
Waycrosse, GaUsa 9,3125,787
Waynesboro, MsUsa 9,4845,894
Waynesboro, TnUsa 9,1415,680
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,6886,020
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 9,3695,822
Wellsburg, WvUsa 8,3795,207
West Chester, PaUsa 8,1825,084
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 9,6736,011
West Point, GaUsa 9,2355,739
West Point, NyUsa 8,0024,973
White Hall, IlUsa 8,7975,466
Whitestown, InUsa 8,5605,319
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,5795,953
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,1605,692
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,4285,237
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 8,0414,997
Williamsburg, VaUsa 8,5175,293
Williamson, WvUsa 8,6175,354
Williamsport, PaUsa 8,0975,031
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,1865,087
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 8,1825,084
Wilmington, DeUsa 8,1995,095
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 8,8255,484
Windsor, IlUsa 8,7645,446
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 8,5595,319
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,4285,237
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,1995,717
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,0865,025
Winnsboro, ScUsa 8,9785,579
Winslow, AzUsa 9,7456,056
Winthrop College, ScUsa 8,8785,517
Woodstock, VaUsa 8,3935,215
Wooster, OhUsa 8,3335,179


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -