Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kazan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kazan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kazan with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 2,7491,708
Villa DoloresArgentina 14,3848,939
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 14,1228,775
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 14,5479,040
ViennaAustria 2,3711,474
VitebskBelarus 1,191740
VassourasBrazil 12,2257,597
VicosaBrazil 12,0277,474
VitoriaBrazil 11,8347,354
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 11,3827,073
VarnaBulgaria 2,0591,280
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 7,4674,640
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,3265,174
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,7484,815
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,7484,815
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,3885,212
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,4205,232
ValdiviaChile 15,5189,643
Valdivia-PichoyChile 15,4359,591
VallenarChile 14,4528,981
ValparaisoChile 14,8459,225
VanguardiaColombia 11,5807,196
Vasquez CoboColombia 12,1747,565
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 2,3241,444
VestervigDenmark 2,4901,548
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 9,9896,207
Villa RivaDominican Republic 9,9266,168
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 9,9506,183
VilsandiEstonia 1,6701,038
VaasaFinland 1,7341,078
VestmannaeyjarIceland 3,8002,361
VeravalIndia 4,2542,643
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,1073,173
ValentiaIreland 3,8022,363
VeniceItaly 2,7961,737
VeronaItaly 2,8951,799
VicenzaItaly 2,8431,766
Vigna Di ValleItaly 3,0501,895
ViterboItaly 3,0321,884
VolterraItaly 3,0351,886
VientianeLaos 6,1103,797
VarenaLithuania 1,573977
VilniusLithuania 1,527949
VeracruzMexico 11,0726,880
VlissingenNetherlands 2,9921,859
VaernesNorway 2,2761,414
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 2,3651,470
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 1,8481,149
VillarricaParaguay 13,3128,272
Vrfu OmuRomania 2,0141,251
VanavaraRussia 3,0791,913
VasileviciRussia 1,319820
Velikie LukiRussia 1,153716
VerhojanskRussia 4,2502,641
ViljujskRussia 3,9202,436
VitimRussia 3,6542,271
Vize IslandRussia 2,8221,754
VladivostokRussia 5,7713,586
VolgogradRussia 845525
VologdaRussia 681423
VoronezRussia 797495
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,4303,374
VytegraRussia 944587
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 6,7364,186
ValenciaSpain 4,0282,503
ValladolidSpain 4,1352,569
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 4,3332,693
VisbySweden 1,8791,168
VanTurkey 1,9691,224
ValleyUk 3,3942,109
VinnitsaUkraine 1,563972
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,5195,915
Valdez, AkUsa 6,9484,318
Valentine, NeUsa 8,6875,398
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,7175,417
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,6065,348
Vevay, InUsa 8,6545,378
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 9,5145,912
Victoria, TxUsa 10,0756,261
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,3125,165


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -