Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kazan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kazan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kazan with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 16,19210,062
UaupesBrazil 11,6007,209
UbatubaBrazil 12,4047,708
UberabaBrazil 12,2517,613
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,0424,376
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 3,0121,872
UpernavikGreenland 4,6492,889
UummannaqGreenland 4,6692,901
UdineItaly 2,7041,680
Ustica IslandItaly 3,2572,024
UenoJapan 6,7024,164
UnzendakeJapan 6,5204,052
UrakawaJapan 6,4584,013
UshibukaJapan 6,5514,071
UtsunomiyaJapan 6,7674,205
UwajimaJapan 6,6164,111
UkmergeLithuania 1,532952
UtenaLithuania 1,476917
UlaangomMongolia 2,9091,808
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 3,9352,445
UlgiiMongolia 2,8241,755
UliastaiMongolia 3,3262,067
UmnugoviMongolia 2,9301,821
UnderkhaanMongolia 4,2042,612
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 6,1633,830
UfaRussia 434270
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 2,7381,702
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 3,7462,328
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 5,8743,650
Ust-BarguzinRussia 3,7432,326
Ust-CilmaRussia 1,090678
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,2023,854
Ust-MajaRussia 4,6852,911
Ust-OlojRussia 5,2363,254
Umm BeninSudan 4,9243,060
UmeňSweden 1,8291,137
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 6,4964,036
Udon ThaniThailand 6,1773,839
Uttaradit EastThailand 5,9983,727
UrfaTurkey 2,2131,375
UsakTurkey 2,3981,490
Uman’Ukraine 1,499932
UzgorodUkraine 1,9831,232
Uniontown, PaUsa 8,3405,182
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,3535,191
Urbana, IlUsa 8,6285,362
Urbana, OhUsa 8,4705,263


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -