Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kazan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kazan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kazan with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 2,8771,788
TiranaAlbania 2,6611,654
TamanrassetAlgeria 5,1123,177
TebessaAlgeria 3,8292,380
TimimounAlgeria 4,8262,999
TindoufAlgeria 5,4763,403
TouggourtAlgeria 4,1492,579
TrelewArgentina 15,2759,492
TucumanArgentina 13,9548,671
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,4957,143
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 11,4947,143
Thursday Island MoAustralia 11,1666,939
TibooburraAustralia 12,8417,979
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 12,2347,602
TshaneBotswana 9,2385,741
TaguatingaBrazil 11,4967,144
TarauacaBrazil 12,6007,830
TauaBrazil 10,5356,547
TefeBrazil 11,7917,327
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 11,6847,260
TeresinaBrazil 10,6016,588
TiriosBrazil 10,7426,675
TorresBrazil 13,2068,206
TracuateuaBrazil 10,4916,519
Tres LagoasBrazil 12,5807,817
TriunfoBrazil 10,5626,564
TucuruiBrazil 10,9076,778
TuriacuBrazil 10,4536,496
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,7663,583
Terrace, BcCanada 7,7594,822
Teslin, YtCanada 7,1264,428
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,5194,673
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,0374,373
Thompson, MbCanada 7,2604,511
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,8144,856
Timmins, OnCanada 7,5424,687
Tofino, BcCanada 8,3505,189
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,9594,946
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,9634,948
Trenton, OnCanada 7,8414,872
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,2734,519
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,9064,292
Temuco-MaquehueChile 15,4029,571
TaiyuanChina 5,0293,125
TaoyuanChina 6,6174,112
TengchongChina 5,2143,240
TønderDenmark 2,5161,564
TylstrupDenmark 2,3831,481
TystofteDenmark 2,3561,464
TamayoDominican Republic 10,0696,257
TahrirEgypt 3,1451,954
TantaEgypt 3,1201,939
TallinEstonia 1,513940
TartuEstonia 1,398869
TampereFinland 1,592989
TurkuFinland 1,6551,028
ToulonFrance 3,3632,090
ToulouseFrance 3,6092,243
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,2659,486
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,10110,005
TchibanGabon 7,3804,586
TbilisiGeorgia 1,594990
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 2,8911,797
TamaleGhana 6,7344,184
ThessalonikiGreece 2,5521,586
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,8451,768
TimehriGuyana 10,4816,513
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,2586,996
TelaHonduras 11,0996,897
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 5,7903,598
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 5,7903,598
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 9,4645,881
TabrizIran 1,9751,228
TeheranIran 2,2361,389
Tel AvivIsrael 2,8651,780
Taranto, PugliaItaly 2,8771,788
TarvisioItaly 2,6531,649
TermoliItaly 2,8881,794
TorinoItaly 3,1151,936
Torino/ CaselleItaly 3,1091,932
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 3,3632,090
TrevicoItaly 2,9481,832
TrevisoItaly 2,7971,738
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 2,6971,676
Turin, PiedmontItaly 3,1171,937
TabouIvory Coast 7,5734,706
TadotsuJapan 6,6004,101
TakadaJapan 6,6274,118
TakamatsuJapan 6,6154,111
TakayamaJapan 6,6494,132
TanegashimaJapan 6,7354,185
TatenoJapan 6,8244,241
TateyamaJapan 6,9014,288
TokushimaJapan 6,6674,143
TokyoJapan 6,8354,248
TomakomaiJapan 6,3533,948
TottoriJapan 6,5284,056
ToyamaJapan 6,5994,101
ToyookaJapan 6,5584,075
TsuJapan 6,7264,180
TsurugaJapan 6,6214,115
TsuyamaJapan 6,5494,070
TurgayKazakhstan 1,175730
TripoliLebanon 2,5801,603
TobrukLibya 3,3042,053
TripoliLibya 3,7782,348
TelsiaiLithuania 1,6711,038
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,2135,103
TolanaroMadagascar 8,9845,583
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,8135,477
ThyoloMalawi 8,1015,034
TawauMalaysia 8,2955,155
TessalitMali 5,6053,483
TimbuktuMali 6,1543,824
TombMali 6,1583,827
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,4894,032
TacubayaMexico 11,1466,926
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,8076,715
TarialanMongolia 3,5362,198
TosontsengelMongolia 3,3512,082
TsetserlegMongolia 3,6322,257
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 4,0722,530
TangierMorocco 4,6622,897
TarfayaMorocco 5,7543,576
TazaMorocco 4,6662,900
TaunggyiMyanmar 5,5293,436
TaungooMyanmar 5,6713,524
ThandweMyanmar 5,5963,478
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,6948,510
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 15,8899,873
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 15,5669,673
TapanuiNew Zealand 15,8109,825
TauherenikauNew Zealand 15,8509,849
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 15,6749,740
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 15,7109,763
TaurangaNew Zealand 15,6399,718
Te AnauNew Zealand 15,6809,744
Te ArohaNew Zealand 15,5999,694
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 15,5519,664
Te KuitiNew Zealand 15,6259,710
Te TekoNew Zealand 15,7059,759
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 15,6599,730
TemukaNew Zealand 15,8189,830
TimaruNew Zealand 15,8199,830
Totara FlatNew Zealand 15,7029,757
TahouaNiger 5,8753,651
TillaberyNiger 6,1463,819
TaejonNorth Korea 6,0423,754
TromsoNorway 2,1451,333
TrondheimNorway 2,2991,429
ThumraitOman 4,2522,642
TacnaPeru 13,4878,381
TarapotoPeru 12,7627,930
TrujilloPeru 13,0658,119
Tacloban CityPhilippines 8,0925,028
TorunPoland 1,9881,235
TimisoaraRomania 2,2351,389
TambovRussia 606377
Tamdy-BulakRussia 1,9151,190
TaraRussia 1,549963
Tarko-SaleRussia 1,8521,151
TermezRussia 2,4601,529
TernejRussia 5,8883,659
TobolskRussia 1,182734
TomskRussia 2,1901,361
Tot’MaRussia 605376
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 869540
TuapseRussia 1,480920
TuraRussia 2,8981,801
TurukhanskRussia 2,3321,449
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,8762,409
TortosaSpain 3,8672,403
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 5,9463,695
TokerSudan 4,2592,647
TartousSyria 2,5321,574
TaipeiTaiwan 6,6374,124
TaboraTanzania 6,9284,305
TakThailand 6,0133,737
TrangThailand 6,9354,310
TabligboTogo 6,8824,277
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,8407,358
TunisTunisia 3,5852,228
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 1,7671,098
TireeUk 3,3802,100
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 3,1271,943
TernopilUkraine 1,7211,069
Treinta Y TresUruguay 13,8218,589
Talbotton, GaUsa 9,2505,748
Talkeetna, AkUsa 6,7834,215
Talladega, AlUsa 9,2735,762
Tallahassee, FlUsa 9,4675,883
Tampa, FloridaUsa 9,6475,995
Tarboro, NcUsa 8,6485,374
Taunton, MaUsa 7,7934,843
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,8735,514
Temple, TxUsa 9,8506,121
Thibodaux, LaUsa 9,7766,075
Thomasville, AlUsa 9,4485,871
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,3485,187
Toledo, IaUsa 8,5785,331
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,3215,171
Tooele, UtUsa 9,1685,697
Topeka, KsUsa 8,9605,568
Towanda, PaUsa 8,0274,988
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,3955,838
Tuckerton, NjUsa 8,1525,066
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,0536,247
Tulsa, OkUsa 9,2695,760
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 9,3095,785
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,0204,984
TashkentUzbekistan 2,1651,345
TumeremoVenezuela 10,5946,583


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -