Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kazan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kazan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kazan with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 2,4581,528
ShkoderAlbania 2,6141,624
SkikdaAlgeria 3,7802,349
SaltaArgentina 13,8008,575
San AntonioArgentina 15,0869,374
San LuisArgentina 14,5709,054
San RafaelArgentina 14,8059,200
Santa RosaArgentina 14,7069,139
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 13,9798,686
SarmientoArgentina 15,6819,744
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,7828,564
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,7778,561
SalzburgAustria 2,6081,620
SakiAzerbaijan 1,6221,008
SalyanAzerbaijan 1,7971,116
SamaxiAzerbaijan 1,6801,044
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,9233,681
SaveBenin 6,6904,157
Santa CruzBolivia 13,0288,096
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 2,5421,580
SalvadorBrazil 11,0596,872
Santa MariaBrazil 13,4828,378
SantaremBrazil 11,0966,895
SantosBrazil 12,5247,783
Sao CarlosBrazil 12,4517,737
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 11,3167,032
Sao GoncaloBrazil 10,4676,504
Sao JoaquimBrazil 13,1268,157
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 13,4538,360
Sao LourencoBrazil 12,2817,632
Sao LuisBrazil 10,4606,500
Sao MateusBrazil 11,6587,245
São PauloBrazil 12,5047,770
Sao SimaoBrazil 12,3837,695
Sena MadureiraBrazil 12,5677,809
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 10,9306,792
SerrinhaBrazil 10,9616,811
Sete LagoasBrazil 11,9987,456
SobralBrazil 10,3206,413
SoureBrazil 10,5586,561
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 11,2506,991
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 13,7828,564
SurubimBrazil 10,4116,469
SadovoBulgaria 2,3091,435
SandanskiBulgaria 2,4491,522
SofiaBulgaria 2,3511,461
SiemreapCambodia 6,6134,109
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,1054,415
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,1805,083
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,2484,504
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,8954,906
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,5983,478
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,0414,375
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,8144,856
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,8554,881
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,4263,993
Scott, SkCanada 7,8274,864
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,8164,235
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,2044,476
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,4824,650
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,1403,816
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,7604,822
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,7074,789
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,5844,713
Smithers, BcCanada 7,7164,795
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,6304,120
Summerside, PeCanada 7,0544,384
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,0344,992
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,0364,993
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,9074,292
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,9133,674
SalCape Verde 7,3634,575
SantiagoChile 14,8619,235
SewellChile 14,8889,252
ShanghaiChina 6,1033,793
ShantouChina 6,4784,025
ShenyangChina 5,3833,345
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 11,1606,935
Simon BolivarColombia 10,9336,794
San JoseCosta Rica 11,5367,169
SibenikCroatia 2,7031,680
SplitCroatia 2,6881,670
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 2,1461,333
StudsgårdDenmark 2,4751,538
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 9,9346,173
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 9,9706,195
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 9,9116,159
SalcedoDominican Republic 9,9336,172
SamanaDominican Republic 9,8936,148
San CristobalDominican Republic 9,9986,213
San J. MatasDominican Republic 9,9656,192
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 10,0196,226
San JuanDominican Republic 10,0296,232
San R. YumaDominican Republic 9,9346,173
SanchezDominican Republic 9,9086,157
SantiagoDominican Republic 9,9406,177
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 9,9716,196
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 9,9976,212
San GabrielEcuador 12,1527,551
SalloumEgypt 3,2792,037
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,4972,173
SohagEgypt 3,5382,199
St. KatrineEgypt 3,2402,014
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,3757,069
StanleyFalkland Islands 15,4219,583
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 1,7411,082
StrasbourgFrance 2,8991,801
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 10,3346,422
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 10,3226,414
SukhumiGeorgia 1,514941
SchleswigGermany 2,4901,547
StuttgartGermany 2,7891,733
SamosGreece 2,6051,619
Skiros IslandGreece 2,6091,621
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,9471,831
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,8593,019
SiguiriGuinea 7,0114,357
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,2486,990
SzegedHungary 2,2711,411
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 2,4151,501
StykkisholmurIceland 3,8482,391
SagarIndia 4,2862,663
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,1051,930
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 10,3236,415
SemnanIran 2,2641,407
ShahroudIran 2,1921,362
ShirazIran 2,9261,819
ShannonIreland 3,6822,288
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 3,1981,987
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 2,8541,774
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,8681,782
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 3,0401,889
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 3,3752,097
Scuro MountainItaly 3,0191,876
SigonellaItaly 3,2652,029
SassandraIvory Coast 7,4504,630
SagaJapan 6,4774,025
SaigoJapan 6,4143,986
SakaiJapan 6,4634,016
SakataJapan 6,5664,080
SapporoJapan 6,3053,918
SaseboJapan 6,4514,009
SendaiJapan 6,6814,152
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 6,6884,156
ShimonosekiJapan 6,4584,013
ShinjoJapan 6,6064,105
ShionomisakiJapan 6,7904,219
ShirakawaJapan 6,7384,187
ShizuokaJapan 6,8164,236
SumotoJapan 6,6644,141
SuttsuJapan 6,2663,894
SuwaJapan 6,7084,169
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 15,3749,554
SavannakhetLaos 6,3623,953
SiauliaiLithuania 1,606998
SiluteLithuania 1,7351,078
SkopjeMacedonia 2,5041,556
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,7874,839
SalimaMalawi 7,8474,876
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 8,1545,067
SibuMalaysia 8,1185,045
SanMali 6,5814,090
SegouMali 6,6514,133
SikassoMali 6,8174,236
St. BrandonMauritius 8,0875,025
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,3517,054
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 3,9132,432
SainshandMongolia 4,3362,694
SafiMorocco 5,1513,201
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,4563,391
SittweMyanmar 5,3583,329
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,6489,724
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,5921,611
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 2,8071,744
SaiqOman 3,6982,298
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,3232,686
SurOman 3,7882,354
SialkotPakistan 3,2432,015
SibbiPakistan 3,2652,029
San Juan BautistaParaguay 13,4358,349
San Juan De MarconaPeru 13,5338,410
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 8,2535,128
SandomierzPoland 1,9001,181
SniezkaPoland 2,2711,411
SuwalkiPoland 1,6771,042
SzczecinPoland 2,2211,380
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 4,7512,952
Santa MariaPortugal 5,7623,580
San JuanPuerto Rico 9,7926,085
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,5435,309
Satu MareRomania 1,9981,242
SibiuRomania 2,0671,284
SulinaRomania 1,8011,119
SadrinskRussia 900559
Saint PetersburgRussia 1,208751
SalekhardRussia 1,512940
SaratovRussia 510317
SejmcanRussia 5,2673,273
SelagoncyRussia 3,5102,181
Simusir IslandRussia 6,5324,059
SkovorodinoRussia 4,5502,828
SmolenskRussia 1,089677
SociRussia 1,510938
SortovalaRussia 1,251777
SuntarRussia 3,8002,361
SurgutRussia 1,527949
SverdlovskRussia 715444
SyktyvkarRussia 666414
St MaartenSaint Martin 9,6736,011
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 7,2424,500
SeychellesSeychelles 6,7424,189
SingaporeSingapore 7,7684,827
SliacSlovakia 2,1741,351
SeoulSouth Korea 5,9193,678
SineijuSouth Korea 5,5623,456
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 4,2312,629
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 3,8452,389
Santander, CantabriaSpain 3,9422,450
SevilleSpain 4,5282,814
SennarSudan 4,8793,032
ShambatSudan 4,6772,906
ShendiSudan 4,5432,823
StenseleSweden 2,0101,249
StockholmSweden 1,8821,170
StorlienSweden 2,2161,377
SundsvallSweden 1,9371,204
SantisSwitzerland 2,8701,784
SongeaTanzania 7,4944,657
Sakon NakhonThailand 6,2753,899
SongkhlaThailand 7,0214,363
Suphan BuriThailand 6,2973,913
Surat ThaniThailand 6,7534,197
SurinThailand 6,4514,009
Sansanne-MangoTogo 6,5694,082
SokodeTogo 6,6664,143
SfaxTunisia 3,7382,323
SousseTunisia 3,6472,267
SamsunTurkey 1,8611,156
SiirtTurkey 2,0551,277
SivasTurkey 1,9911,237
SaragtTurkmenistan 2,3201,442
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 3,6802,287
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 3,2802,038
SarataUkraine 1,7361,079
SarnyUkraine 1,565973
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,6241,009
SumyUkraine 1,106687
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 3,4202,125
SaltoUruguay 13,8958,634
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,4975,902
Safford, AzUsa 9,9526,184
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,5934,718
Saint Leo, FlUsa 9,6215,979
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,8355,490
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,8225,482
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,3995,219
Salem, InUsa 8,6625,383
Salem, OrUsa 8,8005,468
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,1375,678
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,9116,159
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,0496,244
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,0926,272
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,6045,968
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 9,7916,084
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,8826,141
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,0595,008
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,9846,204
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,8896,145
Santuck, ScUsa 8,9175,541
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,8504,878
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 9,1735,700
Scott City, KsUsa 9,2165,727
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,8635,507
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,6625,383
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,4965,280
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,5145,290
Sedan, KsUsa 9,1815,705
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,3405,183
Selma, AlUsa 9,4125,849
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,9614,947
Seymour, InUsa 8,6625,383
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,7285,423
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,6185,355
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,6005,966
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,6315,364
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,5165,292
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,3985,219
Southport, NcUsa 8,8555,502
Sparta, IlUsa 8,8745,515
Spencer, WvUsa 8,4785,269
Spickard, MoUsa 8,7825,457
Spokane, WaUsa 8,4545,254
Spooner, WiUsa 8,1505,064
Springfield, IlUsa 8,6985,405
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9,0875,647
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,9744,333
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,2395,120
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,8345,490
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,0274,988
Stamford, CtUsa 8,0024,973
State College, PaUsa 8,1795,082
State University, MsUsa 9,3815,830
State University, NmUsa 10,0006,214
Staunton, VaUsa 8,4885,274
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,0785,641
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,7565,441
Stockton, CaUsa 9,5645,943
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,5745,328
Storrs, CtUsa 7,8514,879
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,3395,803
Summerville, ScUsa 9,0435,619
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,6575,380
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,8915,525
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,7685,449
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,8834,899
SamarkandUzbekistan 2,2161,377
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 11,1596,934
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 10,8786,760
Santa ElenaVenezuela 10,8296,729
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,7633,581
SocotraYemen 4,8102,989
SenangaZambia 8,3505,189
SerenjeZambia 7,8724,892
SeshekeZambia 8,4705,263
SolweziZambia 7,8464,876


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -