Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kazan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kazan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kazan with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 14,0968,759
ReconquistaArgentina 13,8128,583
Rio CuartoArgentina 14,4258,964
Rio GallegosArgentina 16,0739,988
RivadaviaArgentina 13,5798,438
RosarioArgentina 14,1938,820
RichmondAustralia 13,7298,531
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,8327,974
RecifeBrazil 10,3816,451
RemansoBrazil 10,9736,819
Rio BrancoBrazil 12,5937,826
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 12,2407,606
Rio NegroBrazil 12,9308,035
Rio VerdeBrazil 12,2757,628
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,9154,918
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,6594,759
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,9624,948
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,9654,949
Resolute, NtCanada 5,2703,275
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,0945,029
Roberval, QcCanada 7,2154,483
RuoqiangChina 3,4052,116
Rafael NunezColombia 11,0666,877
RandersDenmark 2,3971,490
RestauracionDominican Republic 10,0536,247
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 9,8916,146
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,40610,195
RumipambaEcuador 12,3517,675
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,1241,941
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,3062,054
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,1871,980
RochambeauFrench Guiana 10,2826,389
RostockGermany 2,3481,459
RhodesGreece 2,6751,662
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,5092,180
ReykhólarIceland 3,8112,368
ReykjavíkIceland 3,8462,390
RamsarIran 2,0981,304
RashtIran 2,0491,273
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 3,5482,205
RadicofaniItaly 3,0161,874
Resia PassItaly 2,8261,756
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,8821,791
RivoltoItaly 2,7211,691
Rolle PassItaly 2,7781,726
RomeItaly 3,0421,890
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 3,0691,907
Ronchi LegionariItaly 2,7051,681
RumoiJapan 6,2483,883
RigaLatvia 1,552965
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,6301,013
RodriguesMauritius 8,4935,278
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,3072,055
RabatMorocco 4,8513,015
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 5,8583,640
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,6455,372
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 15,7449,784
RangioraNew Zealand 15,8339,839
ReeftonNew Zealand 15,7049,759
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 15,4669,611
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 15,6779,742
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 15,6819,744
RoxburghNew Zealand 15,7829,807
RuakuraNew Zealand 15,5919,689
RuatoriaNew Zealand 15,7899,811
RivasNicaragua 11,4667,125
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 3,4962,173
RebolyRussia 1,358844
Rostov On DonRussia 1,144711
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,4572,148
RagaSudan 5,6473,509
RashadSudan 5,1263,185
RenkSudan 5,0943,166
RumbekSudan 5,7083,547
RanongThailand 6,6424,128
Roi EtThailand 6,3513,946
RizeTurkey 1,7531,090
RepetekTurkmenistan 2,1731,351
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,6481,024
RomnyUkraine 1,181734
RovnoUkraine 1,6321,014
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 3,3942,109
RochaUruguay 13,9228,651
Racine, WiUsa 8,3435,184
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 8,7025,408
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,6185,356
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,6175,355
Reading, PaUsa 8,1465,062
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,3225,793
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,6135,352
Redding, CaUsa 9,2845,769
Redlands, CaUsa 9,9516,183
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,3745,825
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,4935,277
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 8,4825,271
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 8,4825,271
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 8,6065,348
Rochester, MnUsa 8,3655,198
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,9444,936
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,5585,318
Rockford, IlUsa 8,4395,244
Rockville, InUsa 8,5955,341
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,6365,366
Rome, GaUsa 9,1335,676
Roseau, MnUsa 7,9294,927
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,0115,600
Roswell, NmUsa 9,8056,093
Royal Oak, MdUsa 8,2805,145
Rushville, IlUsa 8,7255,422


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -