Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kazan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kazan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kazan with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 2,5381,577
QabalaAzerbaijan 1,6441,021
QubaAzerbaijan 1,599994
QuixeramobimBrazil 10,3926,458
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 5,2703,275
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 7,3424,563
Quesnel, BcCanada 7,8974,907
QuinteroChile 14,8689,239
QingdaoChina 5,6353,501
QiqiharChina 4,9893,100
QuitoEcuador 12,2627,620
QueenstownNew Zealand 15,7169,766
QuettaPakistan 3,1571,962
Quanah, TxUsa 9,5785,952
Quitman, GaUsa 9,3995,841
Quang TriVietnam 6,4954,036


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -