Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kazan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kazan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kazan with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 14,2928,881
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,1673,832
ParanaArgentina 14,0808,749
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 13,6958,510
PehuajoArgentina 14,5039,012
PergaminoArgentina 14,2608,861
PigeArgentina 14,6719,117
Pilar ObsArgentina 14,2838,875
PosadasArgentina 13,4238,341
PresidenciaArgentina 13,6588,487
Puente Del IncaArgentina 14,7559,169
Punta IndioArgentina 14,1778,810
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,6097,214
Port HedlandAustralia 10,6606,624
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,7293,560
ParakouBenin 6,5534,072
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 10,6206,600
ParacatuBrazil 11,9597,431
ParanaBrazil 11,5977,207
ParanaguaBrazil 12,7997,954
ParanaibaBrazil 12,4517,737
ParintinsBrazil 11,2416,985
ParnaibaBrazil 10,3536,433
Passo FundoBrazil 13,2778,250
Patos De MinasBrazil 12,0617,495
PaulistanaBrazil 10,7756,696
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 10,7106,655
Pedra AzulBrazil 11,5027,147
PeixeBrazil 11,5967,206
PetrolinaBrazil 10,8496,742
PicosBrazil 10,6996,649
PiraiBrazil 12,2607,618
PirenopolisBrazil 11,9677,436
PompeuBrazil 12,0227,471
Ponta PoraBrazil 12,9858,069
Porto De MozBrazil 10,8806,761
Porto UniaoBrazil 13,0208,091
Porto VelhoBrazil 12,2487,611
Porto-AlegreBrazil 13,3558,299
Porto-NacionalBrazil 11,4777,132
PosseBrazil 11,6467,237
PlevenBulgaria 2,2221,381
PlovdivBulgaria 2,3181,440
Phnom PenhCambodia 6,8424,251
Peace River, AbCanada 7,5074,665
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,8073,609
Penticton, BcCanada 8,2715,140
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,6544,756
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,8614,885
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,5254,676
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,3215,171
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,7424,189
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,1775,082
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,8894,902
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,6834,775
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,8034,849
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,7814,835
Princeton, BcCanada 7,8344,868
ParronChile 14,9229,273
Puerto AysenChile 15,8889,873
Puerto MonttChile 15,6329,714
Punta ArenasChile 16,24210,093
PingbianChina 5,5873,472
PeralesColombia 11,6367,231
Pto.CarrenoColombia 11,0496,866
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,5677,188
PragueCzech Republic 2,3971,490
PedernalesDominican Republic 10,1316,296
PimentelDominican Republic 9,9376,175
PoloDominican Republic 10,1036,278
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 9,9046,154
PichilingueEcuador 12,4057,709
PortoviejoEcuador 12,4527,738
PuyoEcuador 12,3657,684
Port-SaidEgypt 3,0261,880
ParisFrance 3,2141,997
PerpignanFrance 3,5782,224
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,8487,362
Port-GentilGabon 7,2594,511
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 12,8868,007
PotsdamGermany 2,3601,467
PatrasGreece 2,8161,750
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,6782,907
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,0273,124
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 9,7526,060
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 10,1276,293
Puerto LempiraHonduras 10,9906,829
PecsHungary 2,4011,492
PambanIndia 5,7923,599
PuneIndia 4,6252,874
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 7,8014,847
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,1995,095
PadovaItaly 2,8311,759
Paganella MountainItaly 2,8341,761
Palermo, SicilyItaly 3,2982,049
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 3,3052,054
PantelleriaItaly 3,4852,166
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,9701,846
PerdasdefoguItaly 3,4032,115
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 2,9561,837
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 2,9031,804
PiacenzaItaly 2,9991,864
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 3,0431,891
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 2,8721,785
Ponza IslandItaly 3,0941,923
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 2,9461,831
Pratica Di MareItaly 3,0671,906
PrizziItaly 3,3242,066
PakseLaos 6,5614,077
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 7,1854,465
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,4705,263
PlaisanceMauritius 8,5085,287
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,5296,543
PodgoricaMontenegro 2,6091,621
PatheinMyanmar 5,7813,592
PutaoMyanmar 4,9533,078
PyiMyanmar 5,6123,488
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,5428,415
PaeroaNew Zealand 15,5829,683
Palmerston NNew Zealand 15,8069,822
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 15,8069,822
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 15,8109,824
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 15,4679,611
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 15,6649,734
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,0996,897
Port HarcourtNigeria 6,7784,212
PohangNorth Korea 6,1913,847
PyongyangNorth Korea 5,7313,561
PadidanPakistan 3,5542,209
PanjgurPakistan 3,4162,123
ParachinarPakistan 2,9131,810
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 3,5812,225
PeshawarPakistan 2,9651,842
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 11,3747,068
PilarParaguay 13,5288,406
PiscoPeru 13,4418,352
PiuraPeru 12,8667,995
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 12,9238,030
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 7,8384,871
PoznanPoland 2,1241,320
PrzemyslPoland 1,8831,170
Penhas DouradasPortugal 4,4002,734
PortalegrePortugal 4,4782,782
Porto Portugal 4,4132,742
PavelecRussia 674419
PecoraRussia 1,129701
PermRussia 491305
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,3083,920
PetrozavodskRussia 1,090677
PjatigorskRussia 1,372852
PoronajskRussia 5,9013,667
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,326824
Providenja BayRussia 6,1773,839
PskovRussia 1,287800
PodorSenegal 6,8754,272
PopradSlovakia 2,0811,293
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,2266,354
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,2775,765
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 3,8232,376
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,9463,695
Port SudanSudan 4,1442,575
ParamariboSuriname 10,3576,436
PiteňSweden 1,8301,137
PalmyraSyria 2,5001,553
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,4829,620
PhetchabunThailand 6,1693,834
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 6,0853,782
PhraeThailand 5,9543,700
PhuketThailand 6,8344,247
Phuket (airport)Thailand 6,8044,228
Prachin BuriThailand 6,4063,981
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 6,5304,058
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 10,2756,385
Plymouth, EnglandUk 3,5232,190
PoltavaUkraine 1,197744
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 13,9188,649
PradoUruguay 14,0698,743
Punta Del EsteUruguay 14,0068,704
Palestine, IlUsa 8,7315,425
Pana, IlUsa 8,7275,423
Paoli, InUsa 8,6625,383
Paris, IlUsa 8,6285,362
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,1255,049
Pascagoula, MsUsa 9,6375,988
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,9185,542
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,4655,881
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,2335,738
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,8735,514
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,6825,395
Pensacola, FlUsa 9,5745,949
Peoria, IlUsa 8,6155,353
Perry, OkUsa 9,3235,793
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,1635,072
Philo, OhUsa 8,4165,230
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,9406,177
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,5235,296
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,3565,814
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,0865,025
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,4615,258
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,2985,156
Plainfield, NjUsa 8,0024,973
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,7774,833
Pocahontas, ArUsa 9,1395,679
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,9125,538
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,0865,025
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,5595,318
Pontotoc, MsUsa 9,2535,750
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,4575,255
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,8686,132
Port Jervis, NyUsa 8,0444,998
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,4575,255
Portage, WiUsa 8,2515,127
Portland, MaineUsa 7,5944,719
Portland, OregonUsa 8,7205,419
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,4145,229
Prescott, ArUsa 9,4125,849
Priest River, IdUsa 8,3885,212
Princess Anne, MdUsa 8,3775,206
Princeton, InUsa 8,8335,489
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,8244,862
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,2685,759
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 11,1036,900
PetaukeZambia 7,9614,947


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -