Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kazan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kazan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kazan with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 4,3402,697
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 5,1853,222
OranArgentina 13,5788,437
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,5916,581
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 12,2747,628
OstendeBelgium 3,0441,892
ObidosBrazil 11,1006,898
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 6,4874,031
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,6524,755
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,6534,756
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 15,5689,674
OdenseDenmark 2,4051,495
OtavaloEcuador 12,2127,589
Ono-I-LauFiji 14,4718,993
OuluFinland 1,6461,023
OroomiehIran 2,0351,265
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 3,3032,053
OdienneIvory Coast 7,1004,412
ObihiroJapan 6,4193,989
OfunatoJapan 6,6594,138
OitaJapan 6,5604,076
OkayamaJapan 6,5774,087
OkinoerabuJapan 6,8774,273
OmaezakiJapan 6,8374,248
OmuJapan 6,2683,895
OnahamaJapan 6,7924,221
OsakaJapan 6,6714,146
OshimaJapan 6,8924,283
OtaruJapan 6,2773,901
OwaseJapan 6,7644,203
OuarzazateMorocco 5,1203,181
OujoaMorocco 4,4922,791
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,6468,480
OhakeaNew Zealand 15,7819,807
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 15,7529,789
OphirNew Zealand 15,7769,804
OpotikiNew Zealand 15,7399,780
OtautauNew Zealand 15,7489,786
OcotalNicaragua 11,2687,002
OrlandNorway 2,3431,456
OsloNorway 2,2911,423
OhotskRussia 5,1463,198
OkhotskRussia 5,1463,198
OlekminskRussia 4,0122,493
OlenekRussia 3,3882,105
OmskRussia 1,522946
OnegaRussia 1,096681
OrenburgRussia 593368
OymyakonRussia 4,8803,032
OviedoSpain 4,0822,536
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,0961,302
Orkney IslandsUk 3,0661,905
OdessaUkraine 1,6431,021
OvrucUkraine 1,430889
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,9015,531
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,7165,416
Oakland, MdUsa 8,4015,220
Oakley, IdUsa 9,0325,613
Oconto, WiUsa 8,1255,049
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,6574,758
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,4055,844
Olathe, KsUsa 8,9505,562
Olivia, MnUsa 8,3455,186
Olympia, WaUsa 8,5715,326
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,7345,427
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,7305,425
Oolitic, InUsa 8,6975,404
Orlando, FlUsa 9,5495,934
Orono, MeUsa 7,4124,606
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,2345,117
Oswego, NyUsa 7,8664,888
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,5595,318
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,9505,562
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,8325,488
Owosso, MiUsa 8,1945,092
Ozark, ArUsa 9,3395,803


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -