Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kazan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kazan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kazan with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 2,7241,693
NeuquenArgentina 15,1349,405
Nueve De JulioArgentina 14,4068,952
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,4148,957
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 11,7377,294
Nowra RanAustralia 13,8268,592
NuriootpaAustralia 13,0988,139
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 9,7186,039
NatitingouBenin 6,5244,054
Nova FriburgoBrazil 12,1457,547
NgaoundereCameroon 6,2253,868
NkoundjaCameroon 6,5234,054
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,0743,774
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,3335,178
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,6304,120
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,7264,179
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,5544,073
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,7744,831
North Bay, OnCanada 7,6914,779
N’DjamenaChad 5,6733,525
NanchangChina 5,9793,715
NanjingChina 5,8733,649
NanningChina 6,0223,742
NicosiaCyprus 2,5911,610
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 2,3211,443
NaguaDominican Republic 9,9036,154
NeybaDominican Republic 10,0716,258
NegeleEthiopia 5,6703,524
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,9808,687
NandiFiji 13,9808,687
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,6681,037
NancyFrance 2,9791,851
NantesFrance 3,5612,213
NiceFrance 3,2432,015
NeustrelitzGermany 2,3181,441
NurembergGermany 2,6271,633
NurnbergGermany 2,6301,634
NaxosGreece 2,7351,699
NanortalikGreenland 5,1113,176
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,0483,137
NordGreenland 3,5192,187
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,0923,164
NzerekoreGuinea 7,3074,541
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,5752,843
New DelhiIndia 3,7482,329
Naples, CampaniaItaly 3,0171,875
NaganoJapan 6,6614,139
NagasakiJapan 6,4964,036
NagoJapan 6,9044,290
NagoyaJapan 6,7164,173
Naha, OkinawaJapan 6,9204,300
NaraJapan 6,6894,156
NazeJapan 6,8444,253
NemuroJapan 6,5114,046
NiigataJapan 6,6054,104
NikkoJapan 6,7304,182
NobeokaJapan 6,6174,112
NairobiKenya 6,4434,004
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 12,8898,009
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 2,5051,557
NidaLithuania 1,7631,096
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,6794,772
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,4855,273
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,6154,732
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,7614,823
NaraMali 6,5524,071
NioroMali 6,6684,143
NemaMauritania 6,4163,987
NouakchottMauritania 6,8064,230
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,7328,533
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 15,8249,833
NelsonNew Zealand 15,7279,773
New PlymouthNew Zealand 15,6179,705
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 15,8739,864
NandaimeNicaragua 11,4417,109
N’GuigmiNiger 5,5473,447
NiameyNiger 6,1763,838
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,1311,324
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,0241,258
Ny-AlesundNorway 2,9141,811
NawabshahPakistan 3,6252,253
NokkundiPakistan 3,1811,977
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 13,2138,210
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 7,5434,687
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 1,336830
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 4,4772,782
NikolaevRussia 1,533952
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 5,4783,404
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,4193,989
NizneangarskRussia 3,6552,271
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,0861,918
Njaksimvol’Russia 996619
NovgorodRussia 1,123698
NovosibirskRussia 2,1091,310
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,0943,787
No. 6Sudan 4,1302,566
NyalaSudan 5,2943,289
Nakhon PhanomThailand 6,2903,908
Nakhon SawanThailand 6,1833,842
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 6,8534,259
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 5,9293,685
NarathiwatThailand 7,1614,450
NigdeTurkey 2,2541,400
NebitdagTurkmenistan 1,8451,147
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,358844
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,3545,191
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,3545,191
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,9635,570
Natchez, MsUsa 9,6135,974
Neosho, MoUsa 9,1305,673
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,7804,835
New Brunswick, NjUsa 8,0715,015
New Castlen, PaUsa 8,2415,121
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,4485,250
New London, WiUsa 8,2035,097
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 9,7266,044
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 9,7376,050
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,3995,219
New YorkUsa 8,0024,973
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 8,0274,988
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 8,0214,984
Newark, NjUsa 8,0384,995
Newberry, MiUsa 7,9524,942
Newberry, ScUsa 9,0185,604
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,2175,728
Newnan, GaUsa 9,2355,739
Newport, TnUsa 8,8565,503
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,3223,929
Norfolk, VaUsa 8,4935,278
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,7035,408
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,9725,575
North Loup, NeUsa 8,7415,432
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,8755,515
Norton, KsUsa 8,9795,579
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,3155,167
NdolaZambia 7,8814,897


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -