Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kazan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kazan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kazan with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 2,4981,552
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 2,5131,562
MilianaAlgeria 4,1122,555
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 8,6155,353
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,63610,338
Malarg EArgentina 14,9539,292
MaquinchaoArgentina 15,3469,536
Mar Del PlataArgentina 14,4028,949
Marcos JuarezArgentina 14,2608,861
MendozaArgentina 14,6949,131
Mendoza AeroArgentina 14,6869,126
Monte CaserosArgentina 13,7768,560
Mackay MoAustralia 12,5547,801
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,7409,781
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,7966,709
MeekatharraAustralia 11,2426,986
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,7088,518
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,7288,531
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,2588,239
Mount GambierAustralia 13,4788,375
Mount IsaAustralia 11,9127,402
MuharraqBahrain 3,2792,038
MinskBelarus 1,390864
MogilevBelarus 1,235768
MaunBotswana 8,7645,446
MacapaBrazil 10,6446,614
MacauBrazil 10,2186,350
MaceioBrazil 10,5796,574
MachadoBrazil 12,2987,642
ManausBrazil 11,4887,139
MarabaBrazil 11,0226,849
MaringaBrazil 12,8287,972
Monte AlegreBrazil 11,0196,848
Monte AzulBrazil 11,5107,152
Monte SantoBrazil 10,8726,756
MonteiroBrazil 10,4996,524
Montes ClarosBrazil 11,7277,287
Morada NovaBrazil 10,3246,415
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 11,0636,874
MamfeCameroon 6,5844,091
MarouaCameroon 5,8793,653
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,7383,566
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,5704,704
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,2045,098
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,7364,186
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,0044,974
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,1095,039
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,3005,158
Moncton, NbCanada 7,1234,426
Mont Joli, QcCanada 7,0444,377
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,5454,688
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,5634,700
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,9924,966
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,2494,505
Morden, MbCanada 7,9604,947
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,8244,862
MoundouChad 5,9933,724
MatecanaColombia 11,6307,227
MoroniComoros 7,5204,673
MosnovCzech Republic 2,1781,353
MarstalDenmark 2,4191,503
Melville HallDominica 9,8086,095
MichesDominican Republic 9,9016,152
MocaDominican Republic 9,9386,175
MoncionDominican Republic 9,9666,193
Monte CristiDominican Republic 9,9466,181
Monte PlataDominican Republic 9,9576,187
MilagroEcuador 12,5127,775
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,2121,996
MinyaEgypt 3,4102,119
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 6,8064,229
MassawaEritrea 4,5392,820
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 3,2292,006
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 1,7811,107
MarseilleFrance 3,3822,102
MontpellierFrance 3,4502,144
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 10,4936,521
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,37310,174
MakokouGabon 6,9514,319
MayumbaGabon 7,4544,632
MitzicGabon 6,9854,340
MkamboGabon 6,8604,263
MoandaGabon 7,1464,441
MouilaGabon 7,2794,523
MagdeburgGermany 2,4641,531
MunichGermany 2,6491,646
MünsterGermany 2,7171,689
MethoniGreece 2,9441,829
MilosGreece 2,8161,750
MitiliniGreece 2,4941,550
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,4931,549
MacentaGuinea 7,3034,538
MamouGuinea 7,2834,526
Midway IslandHawaii 9,6906,022
MiskolcHungary 2,1111,312
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 5,2543,265
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 3,7802,349
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 4,5492,827
MusulipatnamIndia 5,1623,208
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 8,9755,577
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 9,7676,069
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 7,2714,518
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 10,8586,748
MashhadIran 2,3041,432
Malin HeadIreland 3,4562,148
M. CalamitaItaly 3,1121,934
Marina Di GinosaItaly 2,9011,803
Messina, SicilyItaly 3,1621,965
MilanItaly 2,9911,858
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 3,0131,872
Mount ArgentarioItaly 3,0901,920
ManIvory Coast 7,2984,535
MaebashiJapan 6,7334,184
MaizuruJapan 6,5954,098
MakurazakiJapan 6,6464,130
MatsueJapan 6,4604,014
MatsumotoJapan 6,6834,153
MatsuyamaJapan 6,5784,088
MinamidaitojimaJapan 7,1734,457
MinamitorishimaJapan 8,6665,385
MishimaJapan 6,8354,248
MitoJapan 6,8164,236
MiyakejimaJapan 6,9554,322
MiyakoJapan 6,6244,116
MiyakojimaJapan 6,8934,283
MiyakonojoJapan 6,6554,135
MiyazakiJapan 6,6574,137
MombetsuJapan 6,3083,920
MoriokaJapan 6,5754,086
MuroranJapan 6,3473,944
MurotomisakiJapan 6,7134,171
MutsuJapan 6,4454,005
Ma’AnJordan 3,0341,885
MafraqJordan 2,7871,732
MombasaKenya 6,7024,165
MinicoyLakshadweep 5,6783,529
MaseruLesotho 9,6816,016
MonroviaLiberia 7,5694,703
MisratahLibya 3,7062,303
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,9454,937
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,2205,108
MananjaryMadagascar 8,5565,317
MorondavaMadagascar 8,4665,261
MakhangaMalawi 8,1425,060
MangochiMalawi 7,9124,916
MwmosaMalawi 8,0885,026
MzimbaMalawi 7,6584,759
MzuzuMalawi 7,6044,725
MalaccaMalaysia 7,5874,715
MersingMalaysia 7,6554,757
MiriMalaysia 8,0555,006
MaleMaldives 6,1283,808
MenakaMali 5,9453,694
MoptiMali 6,4273,994
MajuroMarshall Islands 11,2626,998
MazatlanMexico 10,9376,796
MeridaMexico 10,6486,617
Mexico CityMexico 11,1466,926
MonterreyMexico 10,5136,533
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,1756,944
MaantyMongolia 4,0132,494
MandalgoviMongolia 4,0402,510
MatadMongolia 4,5162,806
MurenMongolia 3,4202,125
MarrakechMorocco 5,1323,189
MeknesMorocco 4,7882,975
MideltMorocco 4,8383,007
MaputoMozambique 9,2165,727
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,9014,910
MandalayMyanmar 5,3633,333
MeiktilaMyanmar 5,4553,390
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 6,4063,980
MindatMyanmar 5,2993,293
MonywaMyanmar 5,2983,292
MyeikMyanmar 6,4063,980
MyitkyinaMyanmar 5,1283,187
MaastrichtNetherlands 2,8851,793
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 15,8499,849
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,6539,727
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 15,5519,663
Milford SoundNew Zealand 15,6399,718
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 15,7479,786
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 15,6219,707
MolesworthNew Zealand 15,7879,810
MotuekaNew Zealand 15,7049,758
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 15,7249,771
Mt CookNew Zealand 15,7099,761
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 15,8619,856
ManaguaNicaragua 11,4117,091
MasatepeNicaragua 11,4287,102
MagariaNiger 5,8743,650
Maine SoroaNiger 5,7023,543
MaradiNiger 5,9193,678
MaiduguriNigeria 5,7893,598
MakurdiNigeria 6,4163,987
MinnaNigeria 6,3273,931
Mokp’oNorth Korea 6,1093,796
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,1821,356
MajisOman 3,5302,194
MasirahOman 3,9822,474
Muscat  Oman 3,6512,269
MultanPakistan 3,3352,072
MurreePakistan 3,0531,897
MadangPapua New Guinea 10,9006,773
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 13,2478,232
MoyobambaPeru 12,7497,923
MactanPhilippines 8,1105,039
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 7,5354,682
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 4,3202,684
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,8984,287
MagadanRussia 5,4563,390
MahackalaRussia 1,422884
Malye KarmakulyRussia 1,8571,154
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 1,8581,155
MarkovoRussia 5,7283,559
MinusinskRussia 2,6951,675
MogocaRussia 4,3332,693
MoscowRussia 724450
MurmanskRussia 1,6781,043
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,5542,208
MatamSenegal 6,8664,267
MogadishuSomalia 5,9823,717
MadridSpain 4,1472,577
Madrid (b)Spain 4,1582,584
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 3,7092,305
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 4,4982,795
MelillaSpain 4,5152,805
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 4,1802,598
MalakalSudan 5,3613,331
MbabaneSwaziland 9,2865,770
MontreuxSwitzerland 3,0721,909
Mae Hong SonThailand 5,7203,554
Mae SariangThailand 5,8233,618
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 5,9963,726
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 6,3673,957
MalatyaTurkey 2,0951,302
MersinTurkey 2,3741,475
MuglaTurkey 2,5841,606
Manchester, EnglandUk 3,2532,022
ManstonUk 3,1361,948
MeloUruguay 13,7378,536
MercedesUruguay 14,0518,732
MontevideoUruguay 14,0688,742
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 9,2145,725
Madison, FlUsa 9,3605,816
Madison, InUsa 8,6265,361
Madison, NeUsa 8,6905,400
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,3505,189
Manhattan, KsUsa 9,0065,596
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,2005,095
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,9705,574
Marengo, IlUsa 8,4565,255
Marion, InUsa 8,4595,256
Marion, NcUsa 8,8175,479
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,9484,939
Marshall, TxUsa 9,6075,970
Martinsburg, WvUsa 8,3615,196
Mc Grath, AkUsa 6,6444,128
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 8,4465,248
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,3275,796
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,8425,494
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,9915,587
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,0915,649
Medford, WiUsa 8,1755,080
Mellette, SdUsa 8,4235,234
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 9,2045,720
Mena, ArUsa 9,3395,803
Meridian, MississippiUsa 9,4415,867
Mexia, TxUsa 9,7636,067
Mexico, MoUsa 8,8605,506
Miami, FloridaUsa 9,7796,076
Midland, TxUsa 9,8946,148
Milan, MnUsa 8,3485,188
Milbank, SdUsa 8,3425,184
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,4175,231
Milford, DeUsa 8,2385,119
Milledgeville, GaUsa 9,1585,691
Millen, GaUsa 9,1365,677
Millport, OhUsa 8,2795,145
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 7,7644,825
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,3235,172
Minden, NeUsa 8,8475,498
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,2855,148
Minonk, IlUsa 8,5705,325
Missoula, MtUsa 8,4945,278
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 9,5935,961
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,5605,320
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,6225,358
Monroe, NcUsa 8,8615,507
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,3485,188
Montgomery AlUsa 9,3595,816
Montrose, CoUsa 9,3705,823
Moorestown, NjUsa 8,1415,059
Morehead City, NcUsa 8,7145,415
Morganton, NcUsa 8,8175,479
Moro, OrUsa 8,7765,453
Morris, MnUsa 8,2435,123
Morrison, IlUsa 8,5065,286
Mount Airy, NcUsa 8,6785,393
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 8,1525,066
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,6435,371
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,1215,047
Mount Washington, NhUsa 7,5774,709
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,8675,510
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,9975,591
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,2475,125
Muskogee, OkUsa 9,3025,780
MaiquetiaVenezuela 10,5966,584
MaracaiboVenezuela 10,8576,747
MaracayVenezuela 10,6666,628
MaturinVenezuela 10,4636,502
Mene GrandeVenezuela 10,8876,765
MeridaVenezuela 11,0186,847
MagoyeZambia 8,2315,115
MansaZambia 7,6704,766
MbalaZambia 7,3704,580
MfuweZambia 7,8414,872
MisamfuZambia 7,5084,666
MonguZambia 8,2625,134
MpikaZambia 7,7014,786
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,8714,891
Mt MakuluZambia 8,1675,075
MumbwaZambia 8,1395,058
MwinilungaZambia 7,8514,878
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,6055,347


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -