Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kazan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kazan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kazan with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 3,6802,287
LuandaAngola 7,9124,917
LuenaAngola 7,9874,963
La PlataArgentina 14,1828,813
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 13,5658,429
La RiojaArgentina 14,2748,870
LaboulayeArgentina 14,4548,982
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 16,17510,052
Las LomitasArgentina 13,4808,377
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,1628,800
LavertonAustralia 13,7198,525
LearmonthAustralia 10,5936,582
LongreachAustralia 12,4527,738
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,4527,738
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,0728,745
Low HeadAustralia 14,0978,760
LinzAustria 2,5081,558
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,9381,826
LerwickUk 2,9391,826
La PazBolivia 13,2218,216
LavrasBrazil 12,2037,583
LencoisBrazil 11,1966,957
LinharesBrazil 11,7357,292
LondrinaBrazil 12,7777,940
LomBulgaria 2,2651,408
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,4694,641
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,7154,794
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,1263,807
Langara, BcCanada 7,7824,836
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,3804,586
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,1725,078
London, OnCanada 8,0835,023
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,4433,382
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,2124,482
Lytton, BcCanada 8,2025,097
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,9043,669
La Serena-La FloridaChile 14,5939,068
LanzhouChina 4,6062,862
Lhasa, TibetChina 4,3792,721
Las GaviotasColombia 11,3957,081
LimonCosta Rica 11,4837,136
LarnacaCyprus 2,6071,620
LimassolCyprus 2,6471,645
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,7634,824
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,3744,582
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 2,5251,569
La RomanaDominican Republic 9,9546,185
La VegaDominican Republic 9,9546,186
Las AmericasDominican Republic 9,9856,205
LuperonDominican Republic 9,9116,159
La ConcordiaEcuador 12,2907,637
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 12,6787,878
LuxorEgypt 3,6002,237
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,3777,070
Laucala BayFiji 14,0758,746
LappeenrantaFinland 1,351840
Le MansFrance 3,4002,113
LilleFrance 3,0681,907
LyonFrance 3,2432,015
LambarnGabon 7,1954,471
LastourvilleGabon 7,1014,413
LibrevilleGabon 7,1124,419
LeipzigGermany 2,4471,521
LindenbergGermany 2,3021,431
LamiaGreece 2,7211,691
LarissaGreece 2,6581,652
LemnosGreece 2,4971,552
LimnosGreece 2,4851,544
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 9,7516,059
LabeGuinea 7,2074,479
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 10,9606,811
La CeibaHonduras 11,0716,880
La MesaHonduras 11,1456,926
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,2342,010
LudhianaIndia 3,4662,154
Lampedusa IslandItaly 3,5602,212
LatinaItaly 3,0481,894
LatronicoItaly 2,9791,851
LecceItaly 2,8441,768
LodwarKenya 5,9763,714
Luang PrabangLaos 5,9063,670
LiepajaLatvia 1,7371,080
LaukuvaLithuania 1,6801,044
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 2,9261,818
LazaropoleMacedonia 2,5931,611
LabuanMalaysia 8,0404,996
LuqaMalta 3,4232,127
Le LamentinMartinique 9,8796,139
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,9186,785
LashioMyanmar 5,3703,337
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 15,7729,801
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 15,7189,767
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 15,7429,782
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 15,7529,789
Levin MafNew Zealand 15,8089,823
LincolnNew Zealand 15,8519,850
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 15,8299,836
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 15,8299,836
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 15,8299,836
LagosNigeria 6,7884,218
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,4541,525
LillehammerNorway 2,2951,426
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 3,3262,067
La VictoriaParaguay 13,1028,142
LimaPeru 13,3308,284
LegaspiPhilippines 7,8364,869
LisbonPortugal 4,6302,877
LeninbadRussia 2,2881,422
LevsiRussia 1,069664
LungiSierra Leone 7,5134,669
LjubljanaSlovenia 2,6261,632
LanzaroteSpain 5,7053,545
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 3,9242,439
LocarnoSwitzerland 2,9711,846
LuganoSwitzerland 2,9741,848
LatakiaSyria 2,4681,534
LampangThailand 5,9033,668
LoeiThailand 6,1083,795
Lop BuriThailand 6,2933,911
LomeTogo 6,9364,310
LeemingUk 3,1661,967
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,9381,826
London, EnglandUk 3,2302,007
London-GatwickUk 3,2372,012
LynehamUk 3,3312,070
L’VovUkraine 1,8091,124
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,562971
LozovajaUkraine 1,157719
LubnyUkraine 1,256780
LuckUkraine 1,6651,035
LuganskUkraine 1,046650
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,3335,178
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,6225,358
Lafayette, LaUsa 9,7746,074
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,8236,104
Lake City, FlUsa 9,4615,879
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,6864,776
Laketown, UtUsa 8,9885,585
Lamar, MoUsa 9,0255,608
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,8786,139
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,4225,234
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,8615,506
Langdon, NdUsa 7,9774,957
Laramie, WyUsa 8,9665,572
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,2906,394
Larned, KsUsa 9,1655,696
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,2645,757
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,6986,026
Laurel, MdUsa 8,3215,170
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,9505,562
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,6854,776
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,5585,318
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,9955,589
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,9215,543
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,0865,025
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,8275,485
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,8175,479
Lewisburg, TnUsa 9,1055,658
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,5765,329
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,5875,336
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,5484,690
Lexington, MoUsa 8,9215,543
Lexington, VaUsa 8,5395,306
Libby, MtUsa 8,3505,189
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,8045,471
Lincoln, VaUsa 8,3615,196
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,2945,154
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 9,3115,786
Llano, TxUsa 9,9096,157
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,9435,557
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,9856,205
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,9606,189
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,9756,198
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,6916,022
Louisburg, NcUsa 8,6575,380
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,7355,428
Louisville, MsUsa 9,3815,830
Loup City, NeUsa 8,8175,479
Lowville, NyUsa 7,7934,843
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,7026,029
Luling, TxUsa 10,0096,220
Lusk, WyUsa 8,7855,459
Lynchburg, VaUsa 8,5745,328
LivingstoneZambia 8,4705,263
LundaziZambia 7,7104,791
LusakaZambia 8,1485,063
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,1375,056


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -