Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kazan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kazan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kazan with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 2,8091,745
KandaharAfghanistan 2,9921,859
KhostAfghanistan 2,9581,838
KunduzAfghanistan 2,5881,608
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 16,0559,977
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,7867,324
KlagenfurtAustria 2,5981,615
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 1,6831,046
KandiBenin 6,3633,954
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,1415,059
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,4944,657
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,4964,658
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,2155,105
Kenora, OnCanada 7,8064,851
Kingston, OnCanada 7,7954,844
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,0603,766
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,2153,862
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,1923,848
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,5544,694
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 2,6851,669
KashiChina 2,6721,661
KunmingChina 5,4743,401
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,3624,575
KhargaEgypt 3,6902,293
KosseirEgypt 3,5062,179
KajaaniFinland 1,515941
KuopioFinland 1,447899
KuusamoFinland 1,558968
KarlsruheGermany 2,8251,755
KasselGermany 2,6371,638
KonstanzGermany 2,8531,773
KumasiGhana 7,0344,371
KalamataGreece 2,9071,806
KerkiraGreece 2,7961,738
Kythira IslandGreece 2,9271,819
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,8633,022
Kap TobinGreenland 3,6592,274
KankanGuinea 7,1174,423
KindiaGuinea 7,3594,573
KissidougouGuinea 7,2544,508
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,1566,933
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 6,4183,988
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 6,4193,989
KeszthelyHungary 2,4121,499
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,6822,288
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 4,8863,036
KotaIndia 4,0282,503
KozhikodeIndia 5,4573,391
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 9,9856,205
KermanIran 2,9001,802
KermanshahIran 2,3841,481
Khoram AbadIran 2,4811,542
KilkennyIreland 3,5922,232
KingstonJamaica 10,3926,457
KagoshimaJapan 6,6374,124
KanazawaJapan 6,5764,087
KaruizawaJapan 6,7084,168
KatsuuraJapan 6,9134,296
KawaguchikoJapan 6,7934,221
KitamiesashiJapan 6,2193,864
KobeJapan 6,6524,134
KochiJapan 6,6484,131
KofuJapan 6,7664,205
KumagayaJapan 6,7734,209
KumamotoJapan 6,5404,064
KumejimaJapan 6,8544,259
KureJapan 6,5324,059
KushiroJapan 6,4764,025
KutchanJapan 6,2863,906
KyotoJapan 6,6564,136
KokpektyKazakhstan 2,3611,467
KitaleKenya 6,2183,864
Kuwait CityKuwait 2,9511,834
KufraLibya 4,0912,542
KaunasLithuania 1,599994
KlaipedaLithuania 1,7481,086
KybartaiLithuania 1,6721,039
KarongaMalawi 7,4424,624
Kota BharuMalaysia 7,2114,481
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 8,0294,989
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 7,4674,640
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 7,3354,558
KuantanMalaysia 7,4924,656
KuchingMalaysia 8,1125,041
KayesMali 6,8664,267
KeniebaMali 7,0014,351
KidalMali 5,7493,573
KitaMali 6,8764,273
KoutiaMali 6,7074,168
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,9046,776
KisinevMoldova 1,6961,054
KhalkhgolMongolia 4,6632,898
KhatgalMongolia 3,3742,096
KhovdMongolia 2,9801,852
KhujirtMongolia 3,7482,329
KhutagMongolia 3,5902,231
KenitraMorocco 4,8212,996
KalewaMyanmar 5,1493,199
KathaMyanmar 5,1763,216
KawthaungMyanmar 6,6424,127
KayukpyuMyanmar 5,4623,394
KengtungMyanmar 5,6293,498
KhamtiMyanmar 4,9723,090
KeetmanshoopNamibia 9,6125,973
KathmanduNepal 4,2402,635
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,4448,354
KaikouraNew Zealand 15,8409,843
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 15,7199,768
KaitokeNew Zealand 15,8339,839
KarioiNew Zealand 15,7359,778
KawerauNew Zealand 15,7049,758
KopuaNew Zealand 15,8279,835
KanoNigeria 5,9863,720
KangnungNorth Korea 6,0213,742
KarasjokNorway 1,9231,195
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,5791,603
KristiansandNorway 2,4751,538
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,4331,512
KhasabOman 3,3322,071
KarachiPakistan 3,7322,319
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 3,7262,315
KhanpurPakistan 3,4622,151
KhuzdarPakistan 3,4012,114
KororPalau 9,0395,617
Kasprowy WierchPoland 2,0881,298
KlodzkoPoland 2,2321,387
KoszalinPoland 2,0961,303
KrakowPoland 2,0521,275
KalakanRussia 4,0912,542
KaliningradRussia 1,8071,123
KamenskoeRussia 5,7873,596
KandalaksaRussia 1,544959
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 1,467912
KerchRussia 1,457906
KhabarovskRussia 5,5353,440
KirenskRussia 3,4812,163
KirovRussia 325202
KljuciRussia 6,1233,805
KolpasevRussia 2,0401,268
KorfRussia 5,9663,707
KostromaRussia 559347
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,0452,514
KotlasRussia 629391
KrasnodarRussia 1,385860
KrasnojarskRussia 816507
KrasnoufimskRussia 540336
KrasnoyarskRussia 2,6791,665
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 2,7841,730
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 284176
KurganRussia 1,017632
KurskRussia 962598
KyraRussia 4,1402,573
KigaliRwanda 6,6474,130
KoldaSenegal 7,2234,488
KabalaSierra Leone 7,3254,552
KosiceSlovakia 2,0401,268
KimberleySouth Africa 9,6826,016
KimchaekSouth Korea 5,8063,608
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,0263,745
KadugliSudan 5,2553,266
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,3852,725
KassalaSudan 4,6102,864
KhartoumSudan 4,6842,911
KostiSudan 4,9443,072
KalmarSweden 2,0141,251
KaresuandoSweden 1,9511,213
KarlstadSweden 2,1491,336
KristianstadSweden 2,1631,344
KamishliSyria 2,1631,344
KanchanaburiThailand 6,3063,918
Khlong YaiThailand 6,7074,168
Khon KaenThailand 6,2623,891
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 6,4584,013
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 6,3613,953
KairouanTunisia 3,6912,294
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,2161,377
KarsTurkey 1,7471,086
KastamonuTurkey 1,9511,212
KayseriTurkey 2,1471,334
KonyaTurkey 2,3341,450
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 1,6571,030
KushkaTurkmenistan 2,4851,544
KinlossUk 3,1471,956
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,085674
KievUkraine 1,374854
KirillovkaUkraine 1,287800
KirovogradUkraine 1,406873
KlepininoUkraine 1,535954
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,319820
Kovel’Ukraine 1,6891,049
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,387862
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,3145,166
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,3455,185
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,9135,539
Keene, NhUsa 7,7274,802
Kenton, OhUsa 8,3895,213
Kenton, OkUsa 9,3715,824
Key West, FloridaUsa 9,9586,188
Kimball, NeUsa 8,9655,571
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,0864,403
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,3505,811
Kinston, NcUsa 8,7565,441
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,0895,648
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,9115,538
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,2474,504
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,1253,806
KabompoZambia 8,0565,006
KabweZambia 8,0424,998
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,0364,994
KafirondaZambia 7,8494,878
KaomaZambia 8,1705,077
KasamaZambia 7,5244,675
KasempaZambia 8,0064,975
KawambwaZambia 7,5234,675
KaroiZimbabwe 8,2775,143


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -