Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kazan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kazan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kazan with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 2,7521,710
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 2,8731,785
JuninArgentina 14,3358,908
JacarezinhoBrazil 12,6817,880
JacobinaBrazil 11,0136,843
JaguaruanaBrazil 10,2586,374
Joao PessoaBrazil 10,2916,395
Joao PinheiroBrazil 11,9597,431
Juiz De ForaBrazil 12,1497,549
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,7784,834
JiuquanChina 3,9822,474
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,5367,168
JarabacoaDominican Republic 9,9696,195
JimaniDominican Republic 10,1086,281
JoensuuFinland 1,346836
JokioinenFinland 1,593990
JyvskylFinland 1,523946
JakobshavnGreenland 4,7292,938
JulianehbGreenland 5,1063,173
JagdalpurIndia 4,9123,052
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 8,6565,379
JerusalemIsrael 2,8701,783
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,3757,069
JosNigeria 6,1853,844
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,1671,968
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,1551,961
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 3,4152,122
JhelumPakistan 3,1641,966
JiwaniPakistan 3,5612,213
JuliacaPeru 13,2448,230
JakutskRussia 4,3742,718
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 1,096681
JenisejskRussia 2,5701,597
Juzno-KurilskRussia 6,4694,020
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 6,0623,767
JamestownSaint Helena 9,4695,884
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,8752,408
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,3552,706
JohannesburgSouth Africa 9,3215,792
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 4,5902,852
JubaSudan 5,8703,648
JokkmokkSweden 1,9531,214
JönköpingSweden 2,1241,320
Jonkoping ASweden 2,1301,323
JendoubaTunisia 3,7002,299
JerbaTunisia 3,8072,366
JerseyUk 3,4712,157
JaltaUkraine 1,6411,020
Jackson, MsUsa 9,4895,897
Jackson, TnUsa 9,1065,658
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 9,3595,816
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,6945,402
Johnstown, PaUsa 8,2675,137
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,3234,550


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -