Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kazan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kazan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kazan with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 4,3922,729
In SalahAlgeria 4,8733,028
InnsbruckAustria 2,7441,705
IbiriteBrazil 12,0357,479
IguatuBrazil 10,4996,524
IlheusBrazil 11,2566,995
ImperatrizBrazil 10,9356,795
IndaialBrazil 12,9638,055
IpameriBrazil 12,0857,510
IraiBrazil 13,2378,225
IreceBrazil 11,1116,904
ItaberabaBrazil 11,1366,920
ItacoatiaraBrazil 11,3917,079
ItaitubaBrazil 11,3467,051
ItamarandibaBrazil 11,7667,312
ItaperunaBrazil 12,0087,462
ItapevaBrazil 12,6847,882
ItirucuBrazil 11,1806,947
ItuacuBrazil 11,3057,025
IvinhemaBrazil 12,8557,988
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,8093,610
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,4784,026
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,2213,866
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,7043,544
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,9473,074
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 13,7088,518
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 16,40810,196
Isla Diego RamirezChile 16,29910,128
ImbertDominican Republic 9,9076,156
IzobambaEcuador 12,2857,634
IsmailiaEgypt 3,0971,925
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,3747,068
IoanninaGreece 2,7391,702
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,7272,937
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,6572,272
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,2722,655
IranshahrIran 3,3052,054
IstranaItaly 2,7991,739
IidaJapan 6,7364,186
IizukaJapan 6,4694,020
IrakoJapan 6,7694,206
IriomotejimaJapan 6,8304,244
IrozakiJapan 6,8754,272
IshigakijimaJapan 6,8644,265
IshinomakiJapan 6,6894,157
IwamizawaJapan 6,3173,925
IzuharaJapan 6,3383,939
IrbidJordan 2,7791,727
IfraneMorocco 4,7972,981
InvercargillNew Zealand 15,7849,808
IlorinNigeria 6,5374,062
InchonNorth Korea 5,9063,670
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 2,8251,755
IslamabadPakistan 3,0691,907
IquitosPeru 12,3297,661
IloiloPhilippines 7,9854,962
IasiRomania 1,7621,095
IcaRussia 5,9713,710
IlirnejRussia 5,4373,379
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 5,3203,306
IrkutskRussia 3,5262,191
Ivdel’Russia 856532
IbizaSpain 3,9602,461
IspartaTurkey 2,4371,514
IstanbulTurkey 2,1991,367
IzmirTurkey 2,5251,569
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,8321,139
IzmailUkraine 1,8321,138
Imperial, NeUsa 8,9205,543
Independence, KsUsa 9,1895,710
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,7134,793
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,5975,342
Indianola, IaUsa 8,7125,414
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,9084,914
Inverness, FlUsa 9,5215,916
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,5315,301
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,0164,981
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,9644,949
IsokaZambia 7,4834,650


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -