Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kazan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kazan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kazan with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 2,5931,611
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 4,2672,651
HuamboAngola 8,2335,116
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,9776,821
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,2808,874
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,2758,870
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,2197,593
Horta, FaialAzores 5,8483,634
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,0464,378
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,2054,477
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,1824,463
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,0244,986
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,2973,913
Harrow, OnCanada 8,2465,124
Hay River, NtCanada 6,9854,341
Hope, BcCanada 8,2965,155
HaikouChina 6,3833,966
HailarChina 4,6162,868
HamiChina 3,4472,142
HetanChina 3,0891,920
HavanaCuba 10,1446,304
Hato MayorDominican Republic 9,9336,173
HigueyDominican Republic 9,9196,164
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 10,0606,252
HelwanEgypt 3,2041,991
HurguadaEgypt 3,4142,121
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 3,1841,979
HelsinkiFinland 1,521945
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,505935
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,7399,780
HamburgGermany 2,4971,552
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 2,4971,552
HannoverGermany 2,5671,595
HelgolandGermany 2,6041,618
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 2,7321,698
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,9101,809
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,9663,086
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,3187,033
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,0686,878
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,5322,195
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 4,9203,057
HaifaIsrael 2,7761,725
HaboroJapan 6,2183,864
HachijojimaJapan 7,0564,385
HachinoheJapan 6,5254,055
HagiJapan 6,4484,007
HakodateJapan 6,3753,962
HamadaJapan 6,4474,006
HamamatsuJapan 6,7954,222
HikoneJapan 6,6644,141
HimejiJapan 6,6084,106
HiradoJapan 6,4233,991
HirooJapan 6,4764,024
HiroshimaJapan 6,5134,047
HitaJapan 6,5114,046
HitoyoshiJapan 6,5934,097
HunLibya 3,9542,457
HomboriMali 6,2133,861
HomalinMyanmar 5,0303,126
Hpa-AnMyanmar 5,9423,693
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 15,7949,815
HighbankNew Zealand 15,7989,817
HokitikaNew Zealand 15,6919,751
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15,7869,810
HororataNew Zealand 15,8139,826
HyderabadPakistan 3,7172,310
HuanucoPeru 13,0748,124
HelPoland 1,9191,192
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 5,5383,441
Hanty-MansijskRussia 1,294804
HatangaRussia 3,0151,873
Hoseda-HardRussia 1,365848
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,4705,885
HailSaudi Arabia 3,1951,985
HurbanovoSlovakia 2,2811,417
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,1647,559
HaejuSouth Korea 5,8063,608
HyesanSouth Korea 5,6873,534
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,1973,851
HalaibSudan 3,8692,404
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,6432,885
HudeibaSudan 4,4362,757
HaparandaSweden 1,7421,083
HarnosandSweden 1,9151,190
HamaSyria 2,4821,542
HassakahSyria 2,2331,387
Hua HinThailand 6,4674,018
HakkariTurkey 2,0611,281
Hull, EnglandUk 3,1151,936
HersonUkraine 1,532952
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,6471,024
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,0136,222
Hanover, NhUsa 7,6324,742
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,8675,510
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,1965,093
Hart, MiUsa 8,1555,067
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,8584,883
Hartington, NeUsa 8,6315,364
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 9,2495,747
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,7285,424
Hays, KsUsa 9,0595,630
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,4975,902
Hebron, NeUsa 8,9275,548
Helena, MtUsa 8,5015,282
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,9684,951
Henderson, NcUsa 8,6575,380
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,9175,541
Hermit, CoUsa 9,3515,811
Hernando, MsUsa 9,2275,734
Highland Home, AlUsa 9,3755,825
Highmore, SdUsa 8,4235,234
Hightstown, NjUsa 8,1415,059
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,7645,446
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,3235,172
Holly, CoUsa 9,2415,742
Homer, AkUsa 7,0564,385
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,5695,325
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,9315,550
Horton, KsUsa 8,8965,528
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,7285,424
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,5395,306
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,0745,017
Houma, LaUsa 9,7936,086
Houston, TexasUsa 9,9096,157
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,6015,344
Huntsville, AlUsa 9,1325,675
Huron, SdUsa 8,4705,263
HanoiVietnam 6,0233,743
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 7,0164,360
HarareZimbabwe 8,3655,198


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -