Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kazan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kazan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kazan with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 2,9021,804
GhazniAfghanistan 2,8781,788
GhardaiaAlgeria 4,3422,698
General PicoArgentina 14,6059,076
GualeguaychuArgentina 14,0658,740
GeorgetownAscension Island 9,1525,687
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,0038,702
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,2496,990
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 11,6397,233
GrazAustria 2,5071,558
GancaAzerbaijan 1,6871,048
GoycayAzerbaijan 1,6811,045
GomelBelarus 1,243772
GrodnoBelarus 1,6251,010
GaranhunsBrazil 10,5576,560
GoianiaBrazil 12,0587,493
GoiasBrazil 12,0467,485
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,8007,333
GrajauBrazil 10,8946,770
GuairaBrazil 13,0308,097
GuaramirangaBrazil 10,2896,394
GuaratingaBrazil 11,4627,122
GarouaCameroon 6,0313,748
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 6,4103,983
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,1334,433
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,3705,201
Golden, BcCanada 8,0454,999
Goose, NfCanada 6,2983,914
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,8504,878
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,6344,744
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,2354,496
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,8824,277
GanzhouChina 6,1573,826
GuangzhouChina 6,2953,912
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 9,9026,153
GuayaquilEcuador 12,5317,787
GonderEthiopia 4,9113,052
GourdonFrance 3,5312,194
GrenobleFrance 3,2312,008
GeisenheimGermany 2,7981,738
GorlitzGermany 2,2991,429
GibraltarGibraltar 4,5932,854
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,3367,044
GeorgetownGuyana 10,4476,492
GoaIndia 4,9433,071
GuwahatiIndia 4,7282,938
GelaItaly 3,3332,071
GenoaItaly 3,0891,919
GhediItaly 2,9301,821
Gioia Del ColleItaly 2,8711,784
GrazzaniseItaly 3,0161,874
GrossetoItaly 3,0701,908
GrottaglieItaly 2,8641,780
GuardiavecchiaItaly 3,2872,042
GuidoniaItaly 3,0241,879
GagnoaIvory Coast 7,3294,555
GifuJapan 6,6844,154
GaoMali 6,0323,749
GuamMariana Islands 9,1175,666
GuadalajaraMexico 11,1316,917
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,0396,860
GuaymasMexico 10,5236,539
GaluutMongolia 3,5972,235
GemertNetherlands 2,8571,776
GisborneNew Zealand 15,8279,835
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 15,8289,836
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 15,3639,547
GrassmereNew Zealand 15,8179,829
GreymouthNew Zealand 15,6849,746
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 15,8129,826
GayaNiger 6,2623,892
GardermoenNorway 2,2681,410
GeiloNorway 2,4221,505
GdanskPoland 1,9391,205
GalatiRomania 1,8681,161
Gor’KijRussia 339211
GorznyjRussia 1,411877
GridinoRussia 1,367850
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,4483,385
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 14,4849,001
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 3,6452,265
GijonSpain 4,0532,518
Gazala GawazatSudan 5,3043,296
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,7872,975
GoteborgSweden 2,2511,399
Goteborg-SaveSweden 2,2571,403
GothenburgSweden 2,2521,399
GunnarnSweden 1,9841,233
GenevaSwitzerland 3,1351,948
GabesTunisia 3,8442,389
GafsaTunisia 3,8732,407
GiresunTurkey 1,8271,135
GoztepeTurkey 2,2021,369
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 1,9361,203
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 2,0581,279
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 3,2652,029
GajvoronUkraine 1,550963
GeniceskUkraine 1,460908
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 9,3465,808
Galena, AlaskaUsa 6,4384,001
Galva, IlUsa 8,5755,328
Galveston, TxUsa 9,9616,190
Geneva, NeUsa 8,8225,482
Genoa, NeUsa 8,8225,482
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,2405,120
Glenville, WvUsa 8,4795,269
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,8184,858
Golconda, NvUsa 9,1795,704
Goldsboro, NcUsa 8,7175,417
Goodland, KsUsa 9,0875,647
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,8725,513
Grafton, NdUsa 8,0595,008
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 9,7966,087
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,8355,490
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,2595,753
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,2515,128
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,1225,669
Gravette, ArUsa 9,2045,719
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,3955,217
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,1725,078
Greenfield, InUsa 8,5605,319
Greensboro, AlUsa 9,3465,808
Greensboro, NcUsa 8,7265,423
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,8655,509
Greenville, MsUsa 9,4505,872
Greenville, OhUsa 8,5255,298
Greenville, PaUsa 8,2415,121
Greenville, TxUsa 9,5985,965
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 8,9365,553
Greenwood, ScUsa 9,0055,596
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,7475,435
Groton, CtUsa 7,9184,920
Gulkana, AkUsa 6,8454,253
GuanareVenezuela 10,8996,773
GuasdualitoVenezuela 11,1306,916
GuiriaVenezuela 10,3346,422


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -