Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kazan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kazan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kazan with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 2,6151,625
FarahAfghanistan 2,7881,732
FormosaArgentina 13,4648,367
ForrestAustralia 12,1547,553
FrancistownBotswana 8,8005,468
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 9,8406,114
FloraniaBrazil 10,3216,414
FlorestaBrazil 10,6586,623
FlorianoBrazil 10,7686,691
FlorianopolisBrazil 12,9838,067
FormosaBrazil 11,8367,355
FortalezaBrazil 10,2166,349
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 13,1798,190
FrancaBrazil 12,2937,639
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,4494,629
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,1634,451
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,3944,595
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,2544,508
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,0755,018
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9234,302
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,0364,372
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,5314,680
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,2574,510
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,2244,489
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,2254,489
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,7043,544
FayaChad 4,8973,043
FamagustaCyprus 2,5711,598
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 2,5271,570
FarafraEgypt 3,6152,246
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 7,1494,443
FichtelbergGermany 2,4611,530
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 2,7471,707
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 2,6131,624
FrederikshbGreenland 5,1643,209
FaranahGuinea 7,2354,496
FalconaraItaly 2,8661,781
Florence, TuscanyItaly 2,9851,855
Foggia, PugliaItaly 2,8961,800
FonniItaly 3,3802,101
FrontoneItaly 2,9121,810
FrosinoneItaly 3,0171,875
FukauraJapan 6,4263,993
FukueJapan 6,4353,999
FukuiJapan 6,5974,099
FukuokaJapan 6,4554,011
FukushimaJapan 6,6994,163
FukuyamaJapan 6,5564,074
FushikiJapan 6,5844,091
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 2,3081,434
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,5855,335
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,9845,583
FunchalMadeira 5,6023,481
Fort De FranceMartinique 9,8816,140
Fes-SaisMorocco 4,7502,952
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,4301,510
FaroPortugal 4,6882,913
FerganaRussia 2,3711,474
FreetownSierra Leone 7,5134,669
FalunSweden 2,0171,253
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 3,1051,929
FeodosijaUkraine 1,536955
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 6,5314,059
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,8915,525
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,6535,377
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,3995,219
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,1695,076
Farmington, MeUsa 7,4544,632
Farmington, MnUsa 8,2675,137
Farmington, MoUsa 8,9005,530
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,4235,234
Fayette, IaUsa 8,4455,248
Fayetteville, ArUsa 9,2345,738
Fayetteville, NcUsa 8,7975,467
Federal Point, FlUsa 9,4205,854
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 9,3315,798
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,3405,804
Findlay, OhUsa 8,3725,202
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,7416,053
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,1825,085
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,2565,131
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,0325,613
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,5035,284
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,0415,618
Fort Myers, FlUsa 9,7416,053
Fort Scott, KsUsa 9,0555,627
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 9,3155,789
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,4315,239
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,6515,997
Framingham, MaUsa 7,7704,829
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,7285,423
Franklin, LaUsa 9,7966,087
Franklin, PaUsa 8,2415,121
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 8,4195,231
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,6756,012
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,2945,154


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -