Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kazan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kazan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kazan with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 4,5572,832
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 4,0712,530
EsquelArgentina 15,6199,706
EzeizaArgentina 14,2098,830
East SaleAustralia 13,8818,626
Esperance (po)Australia 12,0897,512
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0897,512
EssendonAustralia 13,7178,524
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 12,2617,619
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 13,4808,376
EspinosaBrazil 11,5037,148
Earlton, OnCanada 7,5924,718
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,7874,839
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,7474,814
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,7584,821
Edson, AbCanada 7,7894,840
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,1155,043
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,7594,200
Estevan, SkCanada 8,0625,010
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,9184,920
Eureka, NtCanada 4,6572,894
ErlianChina 4,5402,821
El CaranoColombia 11,5887,201
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 2,1201,317
El CercadoDominican Republic 10,0536,247
El SeyboDominican Republic 9,9216,165
El ArishEgypt 2,9951,861
El TorEgypt 3,3032,053
ErfurtGermany 2,5571,589
EssenGermany 2,7851,731
EsfahanIran 2,5901,609
EilatIsrael 3,1231,941
EsashiJapan 6,3363,937
EldoretKenya 6,2683,895
ErdenemandalMongolia 3,5602,212
EssaouiraMorocco 5,2503,262
EeldeNetherlands 2,7281,695
Esk ForestNew Zealand 15,7939,814
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 15,8219,831
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 11,3997,083
EnuguNigeria 6,5904,095
EncarnacionParaguay 13,4138,335
EvoraPortugal 4,5632,835
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 5,3653,334
EkimcanRussia 5,0883,162
Elat’MaRussia 478297
ElistaRussia 1,106687
ErbogacenRussia 3,3512,082
EssejRussia 2,9791,851
Ed DueimSudan 4,8623,021
El FasherSudan 5,1133,177
El GeneinaSudan 5,2303,250
El ObeidSudan 5,0083,112
El ShowakSudan 4,7382,944
En NahudSudan 5,1103,176
EdirneTurkey 2,2631,406
ErzincanTurkey 1,9211,194
ErzurumTurkey 1,8521,151
EskisehirTurkey 2,2411,392
EsengulyTurkmenistan 2,0631,282
EntebbeUganda 6,3753,962
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 3,2021,990
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 3,2192,001
East Tawas, MiUsa 8,0424,997
Eastman, GaUsa 9,2595,754
Eastport, MeUsa 7,3334,557
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,4515,251
El Dorado, KsUsa 9,1125,662
El Paso, TexasUsa 10,0096,220
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 8,4465,248
Elko, NvUsa 9,1845,707
Ellsworth, KsUsa 9,0335,613
Elmira, NyUsa 8,0074,976
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,3405,804
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 7,5784,709
Erie, PaUsa 8,1415,059
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,9785,579
Eugene, OrUsa 8,8895,524
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 9,1845,707
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,2625,756
Eureka, SdUsa 8,3415,183
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,0675,634
Evansville, InUsa 8,8125,476


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -