Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kazan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kazan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kazan with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 4,7542,954
DjelfaAlgeria 4,1832,599
DavisAntarctica 14,0218,713
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,1396,922
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,6356,609
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,7405,431
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,4788,375
DhakaBangladesh 4,8993,044
D’UccleBelgium 2,9781,851
DiamantinaBrazil 11,8497,363
DiamantinoBrazil 12,3047,646
DouradosBrazil 12,9038,018
DoualaCameroon 6,7374,186
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,4394,001
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,8024,848
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,5824,712
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,3214,549
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,5184,050
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,3633,333
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,1874,466
Dryden, OnCanada 7,7604,822
DuianChina 4,2302,629
DubrovnikCroatia 2,6541,649
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,9423,071
DajabonDominican Republic 9,9776,200
DuvergeDominican Republic 10,0876,268
DabaaEgypt 3,1911,983
DakhlaEgypt 3,7402,324
DijonFrance 3,1351,948
DresdenGermany 2,3751,476
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,4972,173
DebrecenHungary 2,0971,303
DalatangiIceland 3,4322,133
DaltonganjIndia 4,5212,809
DarbhangaIndia 4,4132,742
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 4,7942,979
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 4,7992,982
DumkaIndia 4,6642,898
DwarkaIndia 4,0562,521
DezfulIran 2,6121,623
DublinIreland 3,4862,166
DecimomannuItaly 3,4572,148
DobbiacoItaly 2,7231,692
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,2104,480
Deir-AllaJordan 2,8211,753
DagorettiKenya 6,4434,004
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,402871
DedzaMalawi 7,9144,918
DalanzadgadMongolia 4,0742,531
DashbalbarMongolia 4,2862,663
DaweiMyanmar 6,2253,868
De BiltNetherlands 2,8621,778
De KooyNetherlands 2,8471,769
Den HelderNetherlands 2,8471,769
DannevirkeNew Zealand 15,8299,837
DarfieldNew Zealand 15,8169,828
DargavilleNew Zealand 15,3579,543
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 15,8659,859
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 15,8849,870
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 2,4491,522
DalbandinPakistan 3,2212,002
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 3,1511,958
DirPakistan 2,8591,777
DroshPakistan 2,8211,753
Daguaan CityPhilippines 7,3594,573
DohaQatar 3,3962,110
DorohoiRomania 1,7781,105
Dikson IslandRussia 2,4121,499
DudinkaRussia 2,3651,469
DzardzanRussia 3,8402,386
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,2782,037
DakarSenegal 7,2084,479
DaruSierra Leone 7,4344,620
DurbanSouth Africa 9,6876,019
DamazinSudan 5,0543,141
DongolaSudan 4,3592,709
DamascusSyria 2,6691,659
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,6681,658
Deir EzzorSyria 2,3731,475
DusanbeTajikistan 2,3951,488
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7,0224,364
DjerbaTunisia 3,8312,381
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,0961,303
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 3,2121,996
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 3,3452,079
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,250777
DonetskUkraine 1,156719
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 3,4272,129
Dahlonega, GaUsa 9,0415,618
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 8,5005,282
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,6515,997
Danville, IlUsa 8,6285,362
Darlington, ScUsa 8,8885,523
Davenport, WaUsa 8,4585,256
David City, NeUsa 8,7725,451
Dayton, OhUsa 8,5075,286
Dayton, WaUsa 8,6035,346
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 9,4775,889
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,6796,015
Decatur, IlUsa 8,6615,382
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,1356,298
Delaware, OhUsa 8,4535,253
Delphine, InUsa 8,4935,277
Denton, MdUsa 8,2805,145
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,1165,665
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,6465,373
Deseret, UtUsa 9,3475,808
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,1545,067
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,2415,121
Dickson, TnUsa 9,0095,598
Dillon, MtUsa 8,6905,400
Dixon, IlUsa 8,4885,274
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,2165,727
Dover, DeUsa 8,2805,145
Dover, TnUsa 9,0385,616
Dublin, TxUsa 9,7746,074
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,4685,262
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,0545,005
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,8675,510
Durham, NhUsa 7,6854,776
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,3013,916


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -