Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kazan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kazan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kazan with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 2,7621,716
ChlefAlgeria 4,1742,594
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,8472,390
CeresArgentina 14,0128,707
ChamicalArgentina 14,3248,901
ChepesArgentina 14,4258,964
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 15,5949,691
ConcordiaArgentina 13,8868,629
CórdobaArgentina 14,2748,870
Cordoba ObsArgentina 14,2798,873
CorrientesArgentina 13,6058,454
CairnsAustralia 11,9577,430
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,7758,560
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,8236,726
CedunaAustralia 12,5867,821
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,8367,977
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 11,9737,440
Cobar MoAustralia 13,2488,233
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,5347,167
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,5968,449
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 12,2677,623
ChittagongBangladesh 5,0913,164
CharnocksBarbados 9,9376,175
CotonouBenin 6,8604,263
C. ItapemirimBrazil 11,9297,413
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 12,1777,567
CabroboBrazil 10,6986,648
CaceresBrazil 12,5307,786
CaetiteBrazil 11,4087,089
Campina GrandeBrazil 10,3656,441
Campo GrandeBrazil 12,7327,912
Campo MouraoBrazil 12,9108,022
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 12,3727,688
Campos SalesBrazil 10,6256,602
CanavieirasBrazil 11,3287,039
CaparaoBrazil 11,9467,423
CapinopolisBrazil 12,2597,618
CaratingaBrazil 11,8997,394
CaravelasBrazil 11,5347,167
CarinhanhaBrazil 11,4997,146
CarolinaBrazil 11,0986,897
Castro, ParanáBrazil 12,8277,971
CataguasesBrazil 12,0757,503
CatalaoBrazil 12,1137,527
CatanduvaBrazil 12,4407,730
CaxiasBrazil 10,6146,596
Caxias Do SulBrazil 13,2828,253
Ceara MirimBrazil 10,1916,333
Cel. PachecoBrazil 12,1257,534
ChapecoBrazil 13,1938,198
Cidade VeraBrazil 12,1077,523
CipoBrazil 10,8836,763
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 11,2967,019
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,9097,400
CordeiroBrazil 12,1127,527
CorrentinaBrazil 11,4897,139
CorumbaBrazil 12,7917,949
CoximBrazil 12,5687,810
CrateusBrazil 10,4746,509
CuiabaBrazil 12,3877,697
CuritibaBrazil 12,8377,977
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,0334,992
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,9783,715
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,2525,128
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,2413,257
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,2593,268
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,9673,708
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,0073,733
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,1685,076
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,0424,997
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,1203,803
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,2715,140
Chapais, QcCanada 7,1934,470
Charlo, NbCanada 7,0234,364
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,0414,376
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,0374,373
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,2105,102
Chatham, NbCanada 7,0754,396
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,3343,936
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,9524,320
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,4303,996
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,8744,272
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,0573,764
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,1433,196
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,6254,738
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,5444,688
Comox, BcCanada 8,2765,143
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,4263,993
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,0793,778
Coronation, AbCanada 7,8964,907
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,2185,107
ChicoChile 15,9059,883
ChillanChile 15,1949,442
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 15,2739,491
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 14,3218,899
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 15,9269,897
Curico-General FreireChile 15,0139,329
ChangchunChina 5,3303,312
ChangduChina 4,6032,861
ChangshaChina 5,8163,614
ChengduChina 5,0583,143
ChongqingChina 5,3183,305
Camilo DazaColombia 11,1556,932
CrikvenicaCroatia 2,6741,662
CamagueyCuba 10,1026,277
CasablancaCuba 10,1236,291
ChebCzech Republic 2,5161,563
CopenhagenDenmark 2,2701,411
CabreraDominican Republic 9,8816,140
ConstanzDominican Republic 9,9946,210
CotuiDominican Republic 9,9436,179
CanarEcuador 12,5197,780
CairoEgypt 3,1761,973
CaenFrance 3,3662,092
ChateaurouxFrance 3,3722,096
CayenneFrench Guiana 10,2816,389
CocobeachGabon 7,0474,379
CologneGermany 2,8071,745
ChiosGreece 2,5801,603
CorfuGreece 2,7961,738
ConakryGuinea 7,4494,629
CatacamasHonduras 11,1166,908
CholutecaHonduras 11,3307,040
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,4473,385
CherrapunjiIndia 4,8152,992
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 4,8152,992
ChahbaharIran 3,5112,182
ClaremorrisIreland 3,6322,257
ClonesIreland 3,5042,177
Collooney, SligoIreland 3,5772,223
CorkIreland 3,7002,299
Cork (Ap)Ireland 3,7032,301
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 3,4602,150
CameriItaly 3,0231,879
CampobassoItaly 2,9421,828
Cape BellavistaItaly 3,3662,092
Cape CarbonaraItaly 3,4442,140
Cape FrascaItaly 3,4572,148
Cape MeleItaly 3,1621,965
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 3,0271,881
Catania, SicilyItaly 3,2522,021
CerviaItaly 2,8881,794
CiampinoItaly 3,0481,894
Cimone MountainItaly 2,9881,857
Cisa PassItaly 3,0171,875
CivitavecchiaItaly 3,0761,912
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 2,7401,703
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 3,3142,060
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 3,0081,869
ChibaJapan 6,8624,264
ChichibuJapan 6,7694,206
ChichijimaJapan 7,7284,802
ChoshiJapan 6,8934,284
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,5941,612
ChilekaMalawi 8,0545,005
ChitedzeMalawi 7,8894,902
ChitipaMalawi 7,4254,614
ChihuahuaMexico 10,3446,428
ComitanMexico 11,2306,978
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 10,1036,278
ChoibalsanMongolia 4,3902,728
ChoirMongolia 4,1132,556
CasablancaMorocco 4,9473,074
ChindeMozambique 8,3515,190
Coco IslandMyanmar 5,9623,705
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 15,1609,421
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 15,7169,766
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 15,8729,863
ChristchurchNew Zealand 15,8539,851
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 15,8519,850
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 15,8449,846
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 15,6799,743
CondegaNicaragua 11,2927,017
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,4203,989
ChejuNorth Korea 6,2263,869
ChunchonNorth Korea 5,9393,691
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 6,0923,786
ChhorPakistan 3,7512,331
ChitralPakistan 2,7961,738
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 13,1788,189
ConcepcionParaguay 13,1718,185
CajamarcaPeru 12,9398,040
ChachapoyasPeru 12,8157,963
ChiclayoPeru 12,9788,065
ChimbotePeru 13,1348,162
CuzcoPeru 13,1718,185
CzestochowaPoland 2,0581,279
CoimbraPortugal 4,4702,778
CalafatRomania 2,2701,411
CeahlauRomania 1,8681,161
ClujRomania 2,0261,259
ConstantaRomania 1,9371,204
CraiovaRomania 2,1921,362
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 3,2051,992
Cape KamennyjRussia 1,8781,167
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,3112,679
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,6023,481
Cape UelenRussia 6,0713,773
Cape ZolotojRussia 5,8363,626
CaraRussia 4,0762,533
Cerdyn’Russia 673418
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,0123,115
ChitaRussia 4,0722,530
Cita/ KadalaRussia 4,0772,533
CokurdahRussia 4,5912,853
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 4,4272,751
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,3906,456
ChunggangSouth Korea 5,5813,468
CaceresSpain 4,3962,732
CadizSpain 4,6222,872
Ciudad RealSpain 4,2812,660
CordobaSpain 4,4282,752
ColomboSri Lanka 6,0653,769
ChaiyaphumThailand 6,2783,901
ChanthaburiThailand 6,5844,092
Chiang MaiThailand 5,8263,620
Chiang RaiThailand 5,7683,584
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 6,4504,008
ChumphonThailand 6,6244,116
CanakkaleTurkey 2,4071,496
CorumTurkey 1,9841,233
CharjewTurkmenistan 2,1361,327
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 2,3851,482
Cardiff, WalesUk 3,4222,126
CernovcyUkraine 1,7801,106
ChernigovUkraine 1,272790
CarrascoUruguay 14,0558,734
ColoniaUruguay 14,1328,782
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 9,7966,087
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,9755,577
Cambridge, MdUsa 8,2805,145
Camden, ScUsa 8,9785,579
Canton, NyUsa 7,6574,758
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,5845,335
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 8,6265,360
Caribou, MeUsa 7,1964,472
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,7645,446
Casper, WyUsa 8,8085,474
Centralia, WaUsa 8,5685,324
Chambersburg, PaUsa 8,2555,130
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 8,6985,405
Charles City, IaUsa 8,4745,266
Charleston (city), ScUsa 9,0495,623
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 9,0495,623
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,5655,322
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,8545,502
Charlottesville, VaUsa 8,4655,260
Chaska, MnUsa 8,3055,161
Chattanooga, TnUsa 9,0365,615
Chazy, NyUsa 7,5774,709
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,6514,755
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,8635,508
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,1345,676
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,9665,571
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,4385,243
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,4225,234
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,3375,802
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,3165,168
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,8785,517
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,6095,350
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,5945,340
Circleville, OhUsa 8,4915,277
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,7405,431
Clark, SdUsa 8,3995,219
Clarksdale, MsUsa 9,3465,808
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,9015,531
Clayton, NmUsa 9,4345,862
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,2705,139
Clinton, IaUsa 8,4885,274
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 7,3444,564
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,3235,172
College Park, MdUsa 8,3205,170
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,2155,726
Columbia, MoUsa 8,8865,522
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,9885,585
Columbus, GaUsa 8,6325,364
Columbus, InUsa 8,6625,383
Columbus, KsUsa 9,1595,692
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,4495,250
Conception, MoUsa 8,8455,496
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,9665,571
Conway, ArUsa 9,2765,764
Conway, ScUsa 8,8965,528
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,8504,878
Corning, ArUsa 9,1395,679
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,6734,768
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,2066,342
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,7196,039
Cortland, NyUsa 7,9384,933
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,8395,493
Covington, LaUsa 9,6235,980
Covington, TnUsa 9,1065,659
Crete, NeUsa 8,7955,465
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,5365,305
ChimbayUzbekistan 1,6121,002
CimbajUzbekistan 1,6121,002
CaracasVenezuela 10,6006,587
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 10,6356,609
CoroVenezuela 10,6656,627
ChipataZambia 7,8604,884
ChomaZambia 8,3335,179
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,5885,337


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -