Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kazan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kazan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kazan with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 2,7251,694
BustAfghanistan 2,9391,826
BatnaAlgeria 3,9092,429
BecharAlgeria 4,7852,974
BejaiaAlgeria 3,9052,427
Beni AbbesAlgeria 4,8973,043
BiskraAlgeria 4,0232,500
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 4,5522,829
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 16,10210,006
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 15,9989,941
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 16,0159,952
Base OrcadasAntarctica 15,3149,516
ByrdAntarctica 17,28710,743
Bahia BlancaArgentina 14,7479,164
BarilocheArgentina 15,4909,626
Buenos AiresArgentina 14,1878,816
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,1328,160
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,3478,294
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,6356,609
BrestBelarus 1,7081,061
BrusselsBelgium 2,9781,851
Belize CityBelize 10,9466,802
BeninBenin 6,8604,263
BohiconBenin 6,7964,223
BermudaBermuda 8,3985,219
BageBrazil 13,6458,479
BambuiBrazil 12,1547,552
BarbacenaBrazil 12,1287,537
BarbalhaBrazil 10,5866,578
BarcelosBrazil 11,4617,122
BarraBrazil 11,1726,942
Barra Do CordaBrazil 10,7936,707
BarreirasBrazil 11,3847,074
BelémBrazil 10,6206,600
Belo HorizonteBrazil 12,0217,470
BelterraBrazil 11,1316,917
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 11,0506,867
Bom JesusBrazil 13,1918,197
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 11,3867,076
BrasiliaBrazil 11,8967,392
BrevesBrazil 10,7676,691
BurgasBulgaria 2,1431,332
BurundiBurundi 6,8134,234
BatouriCameroon 6,4864,031
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,1824,463
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,2965,155
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,3433,941
Banff, AbCanada 8,0424,997
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,6454,751
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,1793,840
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,1085,038
Bissett, MbCanada 7,7104,791
Blue River, BcCanada 7,9744,955
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,6604,760
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,8684,889
Brandon, MbCanada 7,9254,925
Broadview, SkCanada 7,9314,929
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,2463,260
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,1525,066
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,9464,316
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,7624,823
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,0603,766
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,3273,932
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,5533,451
Balmaceda PuertoChile 15,8609,856
BeijingChina 5,0803,157
BarranquillaColombia 10,9866,827
Benito SalasColombia 11,7877,325
BogotáColombia 11,5577,181
BrnoCzech Republic 2,2971,428
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,1813,841
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,7284,181
BaniDominican Republic 10,0366,236
BarahonaDominican Republic 10,0826,265
BayaguanaDominican Republic 9,9536,185
BahariyaEgypt 3,4502,144
Beni SuefEgypt 3,2942,047
BiarritzFrance 3,8022,363
BordeauxFrance 3,6552,272
BrestFrance 3,6542,271
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,2989,507
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,2969,505
BitamGabon 6,8544,259
BanjulGambia 7,2694,517
BerlinGermany 2,3421,455
BrockenGermany 2,5391,578
BokeGuinea 7,3944,594
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,3544,570
BudapestHungary 2,2541,401
Budapest-LORINCHungary 2,2481,397
BangaloreIndia 5,3463,322
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,9333,066
BhubaneshwarIndia 4,9783,094
BikanerIndia 3,6332,258
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 8,7555,441
BabolsarIran 2,1311,324
Bandar AbbasIran 3,2232,003
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,0321,263
Bandar LengehIran 3,2812,039
BirjandIran 2,6591,652
BushehrIran 2,9801,852
BaghdadIraq 2,5321,573
BasraIraq 2,8011,741
BelmulletIreland 3,6652,278
Birr, OffalyIreland 3,6012,237
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 2,8511,772
BergamoItaly 2,9501,833
BolognaItaly 2,9281,819
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 2,7961,738
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 3,0271,881
BrindisiItaly 2,8201,753
BondoukouIvory Coast 6,9694,331
BouakeIvory Coast 7,1274,429
BalkhashKazakhstan 2,0271,260
BeirutLebanon 2,6561,651
BenghaziLibya 3,4562,148
BirzaiLithuania 1,513940
BitolaMacedonia 2,5951,613
BlantyreMalawi 8,0545,005
BvumbweMalawi 8,0785,020
BintuluMalaysia 8,1065,037
BamakoMali 6,8314,245
Bko-SMali 6,8374,248
BougounMali 6,9154,297
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,9033,668
BaitagMongolia 3,0921,922
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,0621,903
BaruunkharaaMongolia 3,8242,376
Baruun-UrtMongolia 4,4072,739
BayandelgerMongolia 4,4162,744
BayankhongorMongolia 3,6682,279
Bayan-OvooMongolia 4,2632,649
BulganMongolia 3,6772,285
BhamawMyanmar 5,2173,242
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 15,8609,856
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 15,8139,826
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 15,8629,857
BlenheimNew Zealand 15,7859,809
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 15,7769,803
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,3137,030
BilmaNiger 5,1153,179
Birni N’KonniNiger 5,9823,717
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 2,4561,526
BergenNorway 2,5811,604
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,5811,604
BjornoyaNorway 2,4601,529
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,2031,369
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,2451,395
BadinPakistan 3,8122,369
BahawalnagarPakistan 3,4362,135
BalakotPakistan 3,0071,868
BarkhanPakistan 3,2992,050
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,4167,094
BascoPhilippines 7,0694,393
BialystokPoland 1,6991,056
BejaPortugal 4,6032,861
BragancaPortugal 4,2472,639
BistritaRomania 1,9451,208
BucharestRomania 2,0521,275
BajkitRussia 2,7371,701
BarabinskRussia 1,8181,130
BarnaulRussia 2,2031,369
BerezovoRussia 1,264785
BiserRussia 658409
BlagovescenskRussia 4,9883,100
BogdarinRussia 3,9492,454
BogucanyRussia 2,8681,782
BomnakRussia 4,7662,962
BorRussia 2,4051,494
BorzjaRussia 4,3562,707
BratskRussia 3,1871,980
BelgradeSerbia 2,3521,462
BoSierra Leone 7,4914,655
BontheSierra Leone 7,5734,706
BratislavaSlovakia 2,3281,447
BerberaSomalia 5,0513,139
BusanSouth Korea 6,2473,882
BadajozSpain 4,4722,779
BarcelonaSpain 3,7342,320
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 4,0122,493
BabanusaSudan 5,2753,278
BaselSwitzerland 2,9621,840
BernSwitzerland 3,0061,868
BangkokThailand 6,3913,972
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 6,3763,962
Bhumibol DamThailand 5,9713,710
BizerteTunisia 3,5772,223
BalikesirTurkey 2,3791,479
BursaTurkey 2,2721,412
BayramalyTurkmenistan 2,2391,391
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 3,4522,145
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 3,4252,128
Belfast-AldergroveUk 3,4252,128
Birmingham, EnglandUk 3,2612,027
Bournemouth-HurnUk 3,3602,088
Brighton, EnglandUk 3,2542,022
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,8166,100
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,8566,125
Baltimore, MdUsa 8,2895,151
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,7423,568
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,7433,569
Batesville, MsUsa 9,3135,787
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 9,7206,040
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,9605,568
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,6045,347
Bedford, MaUsa 7,7804,835
Beeville, TxUsa 10,1486,306
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,5495,312
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,5585,940
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,7754,210
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,6324,742
Bettles, AkUsa 6,2683,895
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,6394,126
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,1685,076
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,5345,303
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,9654,950
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 9,2425,743
Bishop, CaUsa 9,5955,963
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,2765,143
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,6325,364
Blackville, ScUsa 9,0535,626
Blaine, WaUsa 8,3455,186
Blakely, GaUsa 9,4385,865
Block Island, RiUsa 7,9854,962
Boerne, TxUsa 10,0296,232
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,8885,523
Booneville, MsUsa 9,1955,714
Boonton, NjUsa 8,0294,989
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,7474,814
Bowler, WiUsa 8,1495,064
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,8655,509
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,8295,486
Brenham, TxUsa 9,9206,164
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,9504,940
Brinkley, ArUsa 9,2615,755
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,7865,460
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,9454,937
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,4055,223
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,8725,513
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 9,5195,915
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,4006,463
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,8915,525
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,0046,216
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,4495,251
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,3715,202
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,0014,972
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,7036,029
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,6785,393
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,6485,374
Burlington, VtUsa 7,6344,744
Burns, OregonUsa 8,9165,540
BajsunUzbekistan 2,3651,470
BarcelonaVenezuela 10,5136,533
BarquisimetoVenezuela 10,7756,696
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,6455,372
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,6595,381


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -