Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kazan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kazan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kazan with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 4,9743,091
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 4,0202,498
AlgiersAlgeria 4,0162,495
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 3,7292,317
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 14,1818,812
AzulArgentina 14,4468,977
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,1108,147
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,9937,453
Alice SpringsAustralia 11,8547,366
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,7627,309
AmberleyAustralia 13,3428,291
AgdamAzerbaijan 1,7611,095
AstaraAzerbaijan 1,9231,195
AimoresBrazil 11,8047,335
AlagoinhasBrazil 10,9946,832
AltamiraBrazil 11,0146,844
Alto TapajosBrazil 11,7237,285
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 12,3207,656
ApodiBrazil 10,3406,425
AracajuBrazil 10,7776,697
AracuaiBrazil 11,6297,226
AragarcasBrazil 12,1767,566
AraxaBrazil 12,1747,565
Arco VerdeBrazil 10,5496,555
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,3395,182
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,3115,165
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,2263,869
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,6224,115
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,1792,597
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,6064,726
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,8394,872
AbecheChad 5,2543,265
AntofagastaChile 13,9848,690
AricaChile 13,5198,401
AltaiChina 2,7791,727
Aepto.San LuisColombia 12,1217,532
Antonio NarinoColombia 12,0437,484
AraucaColombia 11,1426,924
AltamiraDominican Republic 9,9266,168
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 9,9006,152
AzuaDominican Republic 10,0386,238
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,1181,938
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,1661,967
AswanEgypt 3,7792,348
AsyutEgypt 3,5102,181
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,4167,094
AsmaraEritrea 4,5842,848
AssabEritrea 4,7782,969
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,2793,280
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 3,2712,032
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,8579,232
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,7426,675
AccraGhana 7,0664,391
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,3681,471
AthensGreece 2,7361,700
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,7581,714
AasiaatGreenland 4,8182,994
AmmassalikGreenland 4,4532,767
AputiteqGreenland 4,1362,570
AkureyriIceland 3,6222,251
AgraIndia 3,9252,439
AhmedabadIndia 4,1102,554
AkolaIndia 4,5282,814
AllahabadIndia 4,2692,653
AmritsarIndia 3,3422,077
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 9,6626,004
AbadanIran 2,8221,754
ArakIran 2,4101,498
AlbengaItaly 3,1581,963
AlgheroItaly 3,3992,112
AmendolaItaly 2,8811,790
AnconaItaly 2,8571,775
ArezzoItaly 2,9701,846
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,3034,538
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,2634,514
AbashiriJapan 6,3853,968
AburatsuJapan 6,6874,156
AikawaJapan 6,5494,069
AjiroJapan 6,8514,257
AkitaJapan 6,5134,048
AkuneJapan 6,5754,086
AomoriJapan 6,4594,014
AsahikawaJapan 6,3043,917
AsosanJapan 6,5564,074
AmmanJordan 2,8351,762
AlmatyKazakhstan 2,4121,499
AinaziLatvia 1,522946
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,8264,863
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,8544,880
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,2905,152
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,5714,705
AtarMauritania 6,4113,984
AgalegaMauritius 7,3854,589
AcapulcoMexico 11,4457,112
AayanbulagMongolia 3,4602,150
AltaiMongolia 3,3732,096
ArvaikheerMongolia 3,7902,355
AgadirMorocco 5,3323,313
AmsterdamNetherlands 2,8611,778
AlexandraNew Zealand 15,7729,801
ApplebyNew Zealand 15,7199,768
ArapuniNew Zealand 15,6369,716
ArdmoreNew Zealand 15,5119,639
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 15,8249,833
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 15,8299,836
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 15,4999,631
Auckland CityNew Zealand 15,4869,623
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 15,4849,622
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 15,4849,622
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 15,4849,622
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 15,4849,622
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,4397,108
AgadezNiger 5,5313,437
AsuncionParaguay 13,3458,293
ArequipaPeru 13,4088,332
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 7,2354,496
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,60410,318
AradRomania 2,2031,369
AjanRussia 5,1163,179
AldanRussia 4,3512,704
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 623387
AleksandrovskoeRussia 1,7481,086
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 5,7223,556
AnadyrRussia 5,9173,677
ArkhangelskRussia 1,085674
ArmavirRussia 1,325823
AstrakhanRussia 1,055656
Apia, UpoluSamoa 14,1878,816
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 4,2392,634
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 4,1562,582
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 4,1162,558
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 4,3512,704
Abu HamedSudan 4,2402,635
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,9563,080
AqiqSudan 4,2732,655
ArbaatSudan 4,1222,561
AromaSudan 4,5752,843
AtbaraSudan 4,4212,747
Abu KamalSyria 2,4551,525
AleppoSyria 2,3561,464
AranyaprathetThailand 6,5054,042
AtakpameTogo 6,8054,228
AdanaTurkey 2,3331,450
AfyonTurkey 2,3411,455
AnkaraTurkey 2,1251,321
AntalyaTurkey 2,5161,563
AshgabatTurkmenistan 2,0911,299
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 3,0871,918
AberporthUk 3,4532,146
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 3,4072,117
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,6491,025
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,481920
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 3,5092,181
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 3,5082,180
ArtigasUruguay 13,7168,523
Aberdeen, MsUsa 9,2785,766
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,3615,196
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,5755,329
Abilene, TxUsa 9,7776,076
Ada, MnUsa 8,1645,073
Adrian, MiUsa 8,2885,150
Aiken, ScUsa 9,0185,604
Akron, OhUsa 8,3045,160
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,3895,834
Albany, GaUsa 9,2985,778
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,8254,863
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,4185,231
Albion, NeUsa 8,7165,416
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,6636,005
Aledo, IlUsa 8,6225,358
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,5055,285
Algona, IaUsa 8,5035,284
Alice, TxUsa 10,1986,337
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 8,0955,031
Alliance, NeUsa 8,8265,484
Alma, MiUsa 8,2225,109
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,9654,950
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,0986,275
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,5305,922
Amherst, MaUsa 7,8654,887
Amite, LaUsa 9,6696,008
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 6,9094,293
Anderson, InUsa 8,5605,319
Anderson, ScUsa 8,9565,566
Angelica, NyUsa 8,0665,012
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,2885,150
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,6974,783
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 9,5685,946
Arcadia, FlUsa 9,7226,041
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,8955,528
Ashland, WiUsa 8,0034,973
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,6675,386
Atchison, KsUsa 8,8945,527
Athens, GaUsa 9,0745,639
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 9,1475,684
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 8,1765,081
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 6,9014,288
Auburn, NeUsa 8,8735,514
Augusta, GaUsa 9,0805,643
Augusta, MtUsa 8,4575,255
Aurora, IlUsa 8,4245,235
Austin, TxUsa 9,9456,180
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 1,7691,099
AndizanUzbekistan 2,3691,472
AcariguaVenezuela 10,8206,724
AdenYemen 4,7852,973


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -